STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,602 this week

Janno Gibbs


Janno Gibbs was born on September 16, 1969 in Manila, Philippines. He is known for his work on Pedro Penduko, Episode II: The Return of the Comeback (2000), Kalabog en Bosyo (1994) and Ang pagbabalik ni Pedro Penduko (1994). He has been married to Bing Loyzaga since January 6, 1991. They have two children. See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in September

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including "Ratched."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janno Gibbs's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1994)
(1994)
Codename: Asero Agent Rockstar (2008) / Geron Aguilar
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
 2014-2015 Ang dalawang Mrs. Real (TV Series) (singer - 80 episodes)
- Episode #1.80 (2015) ... (singer: theme song)
- Episode #1.78 (2014) ... (singer: theme song)
- Episode #1.79 (2014) ... (singer: theme song)
- Episode #1.77 (2014) ... (singer: theme song)
- Episode #1.76 (2014) ... (singer: theme song)
 2015 Pari 'koy (TV Series) (theme music composer - 118 episodes)
- Episode #1.117 (2015) ... (theme music composer)
- Episode #1.116 (2015) ... (theme music composer)
- Episode #1.114 (2015) ... (theme music composer)
- Episode #1.115 (2015) ... (theme music composer)
- Episode #1.112 (2015) ... (theme music composer)
 2014 Kambal sirena (TV Series) (composer - 78 episodes)
- Episode #1.78 (2014) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.76 (2014) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.77 (2014) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.75 (2014) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.74 (2014) ... (composer: theme music)
 2013-2014 Prinsesa ng buhay ko (TV Series) (performer - 71 episodes)
- Episode #1.90 (2014) ... (performer: theme song)
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... (performer: theme song)
- Episode #1.19 (2013) ... (performer: theme song)
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... (performer: theme song)
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... (performer: theme song)
Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
Show Show Actor (59 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Chito Loyzaga, Teresa Loyzaga and Joey Loyzaga. See more »

Nickname:

Mokong See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed