Noah Berlow


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 184,606 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Noah Berlow was born on June 30, 1982 in Palmerton, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an editor and producer, known for What If (2019), Godsmack: Unforgettable (2020) and Video Girl (2011). See full bio »

2021 Golden Globes: All the Best Photos

Take a look at the winners, presenters, and top moments from this year's Golden Globes.

View the full gallery

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noah Berlow's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

What If Editor
(2019)
Video Girl Editor
(2011)
Detachment Editorial Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (38 credits)
  Chicken Delicious (Documentary) (post-production)
 2013 Street Dance Orixas (Short) (completed)
 2020 Life in Four Seasons (Short)
 2020 Godsmack: Unforgettable (Video short)
 2020 Let It Be (Video short)
 2019 What If (Documentary short)
 2018 Godsmack: Bulletproof (Video short)
 2018 Dry Your Eyes by Rycky Ruke (Video short) (edited by)
 2018 The Book of Levi (Short)
 2017 Rip N Dip: Oh boy (Video short)
 2017 The Grandma (Short)
 2017 Hell or Hot Sauce (Short)
 2016 Live at La Rivista (TV Special)
 2016/IV Fate (Short)
 2015 2 Hours 2 Vegas (Short)
 2014 The Psychic Diva (TV Short)
 2014/VI For the Record (Short)
 2014 Khatana: The Fight to End FGM (Documentary)
 2012 Speed Demons
 2012 Sully Erna: Avalon Live (TV Special)
 2012 Alter Bridge: Live at Wembley (Documentary)
 2012 Alter Bridge Live in 3D (Video)
 2011 Kumpanía: Flamenco Los Angeles (Documentary)
 2011 Sully Erna Presents: The Journey to Avalon (TV Movie documentary)
 2011 Video Girl
 2010 Kiss the Bride (Video)
 2009 Chatterbox (Video)
 2009 Cix (TV Movie)
 2007 Making of Red Hot Chili Peppers' 'Hump de Bump' (Video documentary short)
 2006 Revoloution
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Noah began his career at Steven Spielberg's Survivors of the Shoah Visual History Foundation, being a part of an incredible team that built on the work that Steven Spielberg had done to preserve first person testimonies of survivors of the Holocaust. His role as the Editor on the Foundation's Documentary, "Recollections: ... See more »


Alternate Names:

Noah Chach Berlow

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A die-hard basketball fan, Chach grew up idolizing the Knicks, and his favorite player, John Starks.

Nickname:

Chach

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed