No photo available. Represent Zahra Meygoli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 196,073 this week

Zahra Meygoli

Zahra Meygoli born 1997 is an Iranian actress and short movies director. As a teenager, she became interested in cinema and graphics, and began her studies in accounting by joining the Azad University of Iran, where she worked alongside accounting in graphic design. She received her diploma in accounting from the Free College of Iran. During these... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zahra Meygoli's work have you seen?

Known For

Habji Gabji Zahra meygoli
(2022)
Damascus Under Fire Zahra meygoli
(2018)
Lottery Zahra meygoli
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 2019 Fasle Sepid (Short) (completed)
Zahra
 2022 Habji Gabji
Zahra meygoli
 2021 Baraye Yek Rooz Boodan Ya Naboodan (Short)
Zahra meygoli
 2021 Zire Noore Kam
Zahra
 2021 Mr. Censor
Zahra
 2021 Lak Lak (Short)
Zahra meygoli
 2021/I Rage
Zahra meygoli
 2019/III Soledad (Short)
Zahra
 2019 Vay Ampol
Zahra
 2019 Memio (Short)
Zahra meygoli
 2019 Four Fingers
Zahra
 2019 Top Gear
Zahra
 2018 In the Time of Hangover
Zahra meygoli
 2018 Dokhtar (Short)
Zahra meygoli
 2018 Confiscation
Zahra meygoli
 2018 Damascus Under Fire
Zahra meygoli
 2018 Don't Be Embarassed
Zahra meygoli
 2018/I Lottery
Zahra meygoli
 2017 Forbidden
Zahra meygoli
 2017 Loone Zanboor
Zahra meygoli
 2017 The Elephant King
Zahra meygoli
 2017 I Want to Dance
Zahra meygoli
 2017 Negar
Zahra meygoli
 2017 Subdued
Zahra meygoli
 2016 Ashke Narges
Zahra meygoli
 2016 Hello Mumbai: Salaam Mumbai
Zahra meygoli
 2016 The Skint
Zahra meygoli
 2016 Immortality
Zahra meygoli
 2016 50 Kilos of Sour Cherries
Zahra meygoli
 2016 I am not Salvador
Zahra
 2016 Red Nail Varnish
Zahra meygoli
 2016 Arvand
Zahra meygoli
 2016 Gita
Zahra meygoli
 2016 Lollipop
Zahra meygoli
 2016 Adam Bash
Zahra meygoli
 2015 The Colourful Island
Zahra meygoli
 2015 Ashoob
Zahra meygoli
 2015 Iran Burger
Zahra meygoli
 2014 I'm Not Angry!
Zahra meygoli
 2013 Gheseye Eshghe Pedar
Zahra meygoli
 2013 Arabani
Zahra meygoli
 2012 Our Story, Your Story
Zahra meygoli
 2011 Rogh and Salvador (Short)
Zahra meygoli
 2011 Dracola (Short)
Zahra meygoli
 2009 Jashn Irani (TV Movie)
Zahra meygoli
 2009 Shob Charitro Kalponik
Zahra meygoli
 2008 Chahar changooli
Zahra meygoli
 2008 The Wall
Zahra meygoli
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

( Tuesday, June 22, 2021 ) Documentary : About the car tuning business - Directed by Zahra Meygoli - Encouraging Iranian women to get rich Research and documentary writing "Zahra Meygoli"


Spouse:

Mehrdad Rezaei

Parents:

Maryam Vaezi
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Karestoonegoli

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed