STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 434,712 this week

David E. Brady


David E. Brady was born on July 29, 1968 in Pomona, California, USA. He is a director and actor, known for Secret Agent Man (1989). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Slaughterhouse Rulez, Ralph Breaks the Internet, and "Kidding."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David E. Brady's work have you seen?

Known For

Secret Agent Man
Secret Agent Man Director
1989

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1989 Secret Agent Man (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1989 Secret Agent Man (Short)
Arnold / Clint
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1989 Secret Agent Man (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 1989 Secret Agent Man (Short) (props)
Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
 1989 Secret Agent Man (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1989 Secret Agent Man (Short) (titles)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1994 Party (Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

David Brady
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed