No photo available. Represent Victoria Coren Mitchell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,198 this week

Victoria Coren Mitchell

Victoria Coren Mitchell was born on August 18, 1972 in Hammersmith, London, England. She has been married to David Mitchell since November 17, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus another marvelous new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 18 Aug 2017
 
a list of 86 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 123 people
created 18 Aug 2015
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 19 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victoria Coren Mitchell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2002)
(2002)
Have I Got News for You Herself - Guest Presenter / Herself
(2010-2019)
A Jester's Tale Herself
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2015-2019 Only Connect (TV Series) (script associate - 111 episodes)
- The Final (2019) ... (script associate)
- Third-Place Play-Off (2019) ... (script associate)
- Semi-Final 2 (2019) ... (script associate)
- Semi-Final 1 (2019) ... (script associate)
- Dicers v Birdwatchers (2019) ... (script associate)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for PokerStars.com online gaming See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Vicky Coren | Victoria Coren | Victoria Coren-Mitchell | Victoria Coren Mitchell

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Michael Coren. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed