No photo available. Represent June Byers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 278,267 this week

June Byers (1922–1998)

June Byers was born on May 25, 1922 in Houston, Texas, USA. She died on July 20, 1998 in Houston. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Houston, Texas, USA

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of June Byers's work have you seen?

Known For

What's My Line?
What's My Line? Herself - Contestant
1953
I've Got a Secret
I've Got a Secret Herself - Contestant
1953

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1953 I've Got a Secret (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Episode dated 19 August 1953 (1953) ... Herself - Contestant
 1953 What's My Line? (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Episode dated 16 August 1953 (1953) ... Herself - Contestant
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2004 Lipstick & Dynamite, Piss & Vinegar: The First Ladies of Wrestling (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Champion Girl Wrestler
 2001 Wrestling Women USA! (Video documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

June B. Wolfe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her married name was Wolfe. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial