Laila Ali


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,684 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
LAILA ALI TV Personality, Wellness & Fitness Expert, Cooking Enthusiast Four-Time Undefeated Boxing Champion, Beauty & Lifestyle Brand CEO, Best-Selling Author, Inspirational Speaker, Podcast Host, Actress, Mom & Wife Laila Ali is a world-class athlete, fitness & wellness expert, TV host, cooking enthusiast, founder of the Laila Ali Lifestyle Brand... See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 images
created 28 Jun 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 15 Nov 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 25 Sep 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laila Ali's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2014)
One on One Laila Ali
(2001)
The Parkers Laila Ali
(2001)
Cubed Laila Ali
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2019 Black-ish (TV Series)
Laila Ali
- Good in the 'Hood (2019) ... Laila Ali
 2017 12 Round Gun
Sasha Jones
 2014 Falcon Rising
Cindy
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Laila Ali
- Episode #1.35 (2010) ... Laila Ali
 2008 The N's Student Body (TV Series)
 2006 All You've Got (TV Movie)
Heather Philips
 2005 Diamond Life (TV Series)
 2003 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Lyla
- Speculum for a Heavyweight (2003) ... Lyla
 2001 Sheena (TV Series)
Melina
- Meltdown in Maltaka (2001) ... Melina
 2001 The Parkers (TV Series)
Laila Ali
- A Knockout Times Two (2001) ... Laila Ali
 2001 One on One (TV Series)
Laila Ali
- My Life as a Dog (2001) ... Laila Ali
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (107 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video, by Canadian rock group Default, called "Deny". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 4 Articles | See more »


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ali is the stepmother of Curtis Conway's three children: twin sons Cameron and Kelton (born 1995) and daughter Leilani (born 1999). See more »

Nickname:

She Bee Stingin'

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed