No photo available. Represent Bruno Pizzul? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,493,435 this week

Bruno Pizzul

Bruno Pizzul was born on March 8, 1938 in Udine, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy. He is an actor, known for The Jewel (2011), Box Office 3D: The Filmest of Films (2011) and Rai Sport (1997). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruno Pizzul's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Jewel Voce telecronista
(2011)
Box Office 3D: The Filmest of Films Speaker (segment "Erry Sfotter e l'Età della Pensione")
(2011)
Rai Sport Self - Play-by-Play Announcer
(2001)
Sfide Self
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011 Box Office 3D: The Filmest of Films
Speaker (segment "Erry Sfotter e l'Età della Pensione")
 2011 The Jewel
Voce telecronista (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2015 Sfide (TV Series)
Self
- Dino Zoff: Il Numero Uno (2015) ... Self
 2014 Italia '90: L'occasione mancata (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2003 Scommettiamo che...? (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 26 November 2003 (2003) ... Self
- Episode dated 5 November 2003 (2003) ... Self
- Episode dated 30 October 2003 (2003) ... Self
 2001-2002 Quelli che... il calcio (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #10.9 (2002) ... Self
- Episode dated 5 May 2002 (2002) ... Self
- Episode #9.34 (2002) ... Self
- Episode #9.33 (2002) ... Self
- Episode #9.32 (2002) ... Self
 2001 125 milioni di caz..te (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Self
 2001 Quelli che... lo smoking (TV Series)
Self (2001-2002)
 2001 Quelli che... aspettano (TV Series)
Self (2001-2002)
 2001 Rai Sport (TV Series)
Self - Play-by-Play Announcer
- Amichevole 2001: Italia vs. Argentina (2001) ... Self - Play-by-Play Announcer
 1974 Playing the Field
Self (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 Quelli che... il calcio (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #17.16 (2010) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was the official commentator of Italian soccer squad international matches. He retired from RAI (Italian public broadcasting television) in 2002. See more »

Nickname:

La voce dell'Italia

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed