Terrell Davis (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 749,090 this week
Trailer
0:30 | Trailer
Terrell Davis was born on October 28, 1972 in San Diego, California, USA as Terrell Lamar Davis. He is known for his work on 42:24, Arli$$ (1996) and Carjacked (2009). He has been married to Tamiko Nash since September 4, 2010. They have three children. See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 76 people
created 13 Dec 2010
 
a list of 751 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terrell Davis's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

42:24 Camera and Electrical Department
Arli$$ Terrell Davis
(1998)
Carjacked Composer
(2009)
The NFL on CBS Himself - Denver Broncos Running Back
(1999-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1998 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Terrell Davis
- Fans First (1998) ... Terrell Davis
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Milk mustache ad campaign for milk (1999-2000). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ranks 41st on NFL All-Time Rushing Attempts List (1,655). See more »

Trademark:

"Mile High" salute after scoring a touchdown

Nickname:

TD

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed