STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 697,387 this week

Issac Bruce


Issac Bruce was born on November 10, 1972 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA as Isaac Isidore Bruce. He is known for his work on The NFL on CBS (1956), NFL Monday Night Football (1970) and ESPN's Sunday Night Football (1987). See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Williams Family (S7, Ep24)
Sun, Jul 04 4:00 PM PDT on DFC (266)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 21 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Issac Bruce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The NFL on CBS Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
(2000-2007)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver / Self - San Francisco 49ers Wide Receiver
(2000-2008)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver / Self - Los Angeles Rams Wide Receiver
(1994-2006)
The NFL on NBC Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
(1995-1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2020 The Jim Rome Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.24 (2020) ... Self
 2017 The Timeline (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Greatest Show on Turf (2017) ... Self
 2017 My Kitchen Rules (TV Series)
Self - Guest Judge
- LA Rams Tackle the Final 3 (2017) ... Self - Guest Judge
 2010 Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (TV Series)
Self
- Williams Family (2010) ... Self
 1995-2010 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver / Self - San Francisco 49ers Wide Receiver / Self - St. Louis Rams Wide receiver / ...
- San Francisco 49ers vs. St. Louis Rams (2010) ... Self - San Francisco 49ers Wide Receiver
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Green Bay Packers (2009) ... Self - San Francisco 49ers Wide Receiver
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Houston Texans (2009) ... Self - San Francisco 49ers Wide Receiver
- Atlanta Falcons vs. San Francisco 49ers (2009) ... Self - San Francisco 49ers Wide Receiver
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Minnesota Vikings (2009) ... Self - San Francisco 49ers Wide Receiver
 2000-2008 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver / Self - San Francisco 49ers Wide Receiver
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Arizona Cardinals (2008) ... Self - San Francisco 49ers Wide Receiver
- Chicago Bears vs. St. Louis Rams (2006) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. St. Louis Rams (2004) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- St. Louis Rams vs. Green Bay Packers (2004) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. St. Louis Rams (2004) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
 2000-2007 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- Cleveland Browns vs. St. Louis Rams (2007) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- Miami Dolphins vs. St. Louis Rams (2001) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- San Diego Charger vs. St. Louis Rams (2000) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
 1994-2006 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver / Self - Los Angeles Rams Wide Receiver
- St. Louis Rams vs. Dallas Cowboys (2006) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- St. Louis Rams vs. San Francisco 49ers (2004) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- Baltimore Ravens vs. St. Louis Rams (2003) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- Arizona Cardinals vs. St. Louis Rams (2002) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- St. Louis Rams vs. New England Patriots (2001) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
 2002 Super Bowl XXXVI (TV Special)
Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
 2000 Super Bowl XXXIV (TV Special)
Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
 1997 NFL Blast (TV Series)
St. Louis Rams Player
 1995-1997 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- Seattle Seahawks vs. St. Louis Rams (1997) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- Jacksonville Jaguars vs. St. Louis Rams (1996) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. St. Louis Rams (1996) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- Buffalo Bills vs. St. Louis Rams (1995) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
 1995 TNT Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
- Atlanta Falcons vs. St. Louis Rams (1995) ... Self - St. Louis Rams Wide Receiver
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2019 Ram Tough ~ Sizzle Reel/Teaser (Short)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The 13th of 15 children. Nicknamed "Reverend Ike" because he wants to be a minister after his career is over. See more »

Nickname:

The Reverend

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed