No photo available. Represent Patxo Tellería? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 937,190 this week

Patxo Tellería

Patxo Tellería was born in 1960 in Bilbao, Vizcaya, País Vasco, Spain. He is an actor and writer, known for Bypass (2012), Igelak (2016) and Bypass (2021). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patxo Tellería's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Bypass Director
(2012)
Igelak Writer
(2016)
Bypass Writer
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2015 Txarriboda
 2012 Bi eta Bat (TV Series)
 2011 Bi anai
 2011 El precio de la libertad (TV Mini-Series)
Garaikoetxea
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Garaikoetxea
 2010 Mugaldekoak (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2010)
- Episode #1.8 (2010)
- Episode #1.7 (2010)
- Episode #1.6 (2010)
- Episode #1.5 (2010)
 2004 El comisario (TV Series)
- Grito mudo (2004)
 2003 Martin (TV Series)
Teknikaria
- Urtebetetzea (2003) ... Teknikaria
 1997-1998 Más que amigos (TV Series)
Diego
- Recalentados (1998) ... Diego
- Despelotados (1997) ... Diego
- Enladrillados (1997) ... Diego
- Equivocados II (1997) ... Diego
- Asociados (1997) ... Diego
 1994 A ze parea (TV Series)
 1986 27 horas
Médico Hospital (as Francisco Javier Tellería)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patxo Telleria | Francisco Javier Tellería

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed