Radu Spinghel

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,430 this week
Radu Spinghel is a Romanian actor and MMA fighter. Born in Romania, he arrived in the US in 1989 due to his father's health issues, when he was 14 years old. The rough life in Brooklyn (New York) made him take boxing and street fighting lessons. This helped him a lot in life when he decided to dedicate his life as a professional MMA fighter. His ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Motherless Brooklyn
Wed, Dec 08 5:00 PM PST on KILM (027)
Motherless Brooklyn
Wed, Dec 08 5:00 PM PST on KILMDT (1235)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 30 Nov 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 91 images
created 22 Dec 2019
 
a list of 200 images
created 07 Sep 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Radu Spinghel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2017)
(2006)
(2019)
25th Hour Zakharov
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2019 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Vlad
- Down Low in Hell's Kitchen (2019) ... Vlad
 2019 Motherless Brooklyn
Giant Man
 2017 The Greatest Showman
O'Clancy
 2016 Gotham (TV Series)
Scale Skin Man
- Mad City: Burn the Witch (2016) ... Scale Skin Man
- Mad City: Better to Reign in Hell (2016) ... Scale Skin Man
- Wrath of the Villains: Transference (2016) ... Scale Skin Man
- Wrath of the Villains: Unleashed (2016) ... Scale Skin Man
 2016 The Characters (TV Series)
Russian #3
- Dr. Brown (2016) ... Russian #3
 2015 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Lenny
- Asylum (2015) ... Lenny
 2014 Broken Angels (Short)
Long Johnson
 2008 The Narrows
Edward
 2008 Wrestlemaniac
The Russian
 2006 The Pink Panther
Huang
 2002 25th Hour
Zakharov

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 11" (2.11 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a trained professional wrestler.

Nickname:

The Dragon

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed