Warren Sapp


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,389 this week
Trailer
0:17 | Trailer
Warren Sapp was born on December 19, 1972 in Orlando, Florida, USA as Warren Carlos Sapp. He is an actor, known for Our Family Wedding (2010), Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) and Funny or Die Presents... (2010). He was previously married to Jamiko Vaughn. See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1044 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 337 people
created 02 Sep 2019
 
a list of 365 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
a list of 31 images
created 28 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Warren Sapp's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Our Family Wedding Wendell Boyd
(2010)
Funny or Die Presents... Warren (segment "Do You Want to See a Dead Body?")
(2011)
Judge Sapp Judge Sapp
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2012 Judge Sapp (TV Series)
Judge Sapp
- The Spanks-giving Special (2012) ... Judge Sapp
- Dropped Relationship (2012) ... Judge Sapp
- Gold-Digger Crash Confusion (2012) ... Judge Sapp
- Stripper Makes It Rain (2012) ... Judge Sapp
- Broken Heart, Busted Computer (2012) ... Judge Sapp
 2011 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series)
Warren (segment "Do You Want to See a Dead Body?")
- Episode #2.8 (2011) ... Warren (segment "Do You Want to See a Dead Body?")
 2010 Our Family Wedding
Wendell Boyd
 2004 Nick Takes Over the Superbowl (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Hungry Man TV Dinner (2005)

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A judge at the 2003 Miss USA Pageant. See more »

Nickname:

QBK

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed