No photo available. Represent Pancho Panchev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 931,676 this week

Pancho Panchev

Pancho Panchev was born on November 17, 1933 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He is a writer and actor, known for Sharo detektiv (1979), Sharo pasazher (1980) and Izpit (1971). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pancho Panchev's work have you seen?

Known For

(1979)
(1980)
Izpit Mlad maystor
(1971)
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 1980 Sharo fotograf (Short)
 1980 Sharo pasazher (Short)
 1979 Sharo detektiv (writer)
 1977 Sharo - hudozhnik (Short)
 1977 Sharo - muzikant (Short)
 1977 Medal za Sharo (Short)
 1976 Mimohodom - An Pasan (Short)
 1971 Strast (Short)
 1970 Naslednitzi (Short)
 1966 A Rock in the Road (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1971 Izpit
Mlad maystor
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dyado Panch

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed