No photo available. Represent Rex Mossop? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 521,133 this week

Rex Mossop (1928–2011)

Rex Mossop was born on February 18, 1928 in Five Dock, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Rex Peers Mossop. He was married to Joan Mildred Bell. He died on June 17, 2011 in Manly Vale, Sydney. See full bio »

Michael Mando Takes Our "Better Call Saul" Challenge

We played a round of "Pick Up or Ignore" with some classic "Better Call Saul" items and Nacho Varga himself.

Watch now

Get to Know Rachel Brosnahan

Check out the parts the "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" star and Emmy winner has played.

Take a look at her early roles

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rex Mossop's work have you seen?

Known For

Live & Sweaty
Live & Sweaty Himself
1991
Beauty and the Beast
Beauty and the Beast Himself (1970-1971)
1964

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1991 Live & Sweaty (TV Series)
Himself
 1964 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Himself (1970-1971)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2017 Mark Latham's Outsiders (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.25 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2014 Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 April 2014 (2014) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2010 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.185 (2010) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video and single for Andrew Denton and the Live & Sweaty Team's "I Don't Care as Long as We Beat New Zealand" - Spoken word contribution

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Arthurson, who coached us in '57, '58, '59 and '60, was a supreme motivator of men. He wasn't a ranter of a raver. He just had a knack of letting every bloke in the team know what was expected of him. He'd come up before a game and pull you aside and whisper, ["Now, you're the only bloke in the team capable of doing this. It's all up to you. If you succeed in your job, we all succeed."] There ... See more »

Trivia:

Was a life member of the New South Wales Rugby League since December 1999. See more »

Nickname:

Moose

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed