No photo available. Represent Hana Kusnjerová? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,423 this week

Hana Kusnjerová

Hana Kusnjerová was born on May 30, 1985 in Prague, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]. She is an actress, known for The Fury (2016), Kidnapped Home (2002) and The One Who Loved You (2018). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hana Kusnjerová's work have you seen?

Known For

The Fury Stejsa
(2016)
Kidnapped Home Marcela
(2002)
(2018)
Chodec Magda Hánová

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
  Chodec (Short) (post-production)
Magda Hánová
 2015-2021 Ordinace v ruzové zahrade 2 (TV Series)
Lada Hruzová
- Druhá sance (2021) ... Lada Hruzová (uncredited)
- Chci být s tebou (2021) ... Lada Hruzová (uncredited)
- Chces to se mnou risknout? (2021) ... Lada Hruzová (uncredited)
- Famílie (2021) ... Lada Hruzová (uncredited)
- Nejúzasnejsí noc (2021) ... Lada Hruzová (uncredited)
 2020 Blue Code (TV Series)
- Skok do prázdna (2020)
 2018 The One Who Loved You
Fidlerová
 2018 Double Trouble (TV Movie)
Hlasatelka
 2017 Polda (TV Series)
Jaroslava Dusková
- Páté prikázání (2017) ... Jaroslava Dusková
 2017 Cetníci z Luhacovic (TV Series)
Dora Kollermanová
- Zpevacka (2017) ... Dora Kollermanová
 2016 Andel Páne 2
Magdalena (voice)
 2016 The Fury (TV Series)
Stejsa
- Krízová cesta (2016) ... Stejsa
 2016 Vsechny moje lásky (TV Series)
- Spolek (2016)
 2014-2015 Svatby v Benátkách (TV Series)
Anna Mazaná
- Sedm set padesát osm korálku (2015) ... Anna Mazaná (uncredited)
- Tajfun (2015) ... Anna Mazaná (uncredited)
- Panelák pro ptáky (2015) ... Anna Mazaná (uncredited)
- Konecne sami! (2015) ... Anna Mazaná (uncredited)
- Narozeniny (2015) ... Anna Mazaná
 2014 Pravomil (Short)
Reporter
 2014 Prechodne Vedomi (Short)
 2002 Kidnapped Home
Marcela
 1993 Správná sestka (TV Mini Series)
Maria, Parson's Daughter
- Správná sestka a vana (1993) ... Maria, Parson's Daughter
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hana Kusnejrová
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed