Jinglei Xu


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,385 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Jinglei Xu was born on April 16, 1974 in Beijing, China. She is a producer and actress, known for Go Lala Go! (2010), The Warlords (2007) and Letter from an Unknown Woman (2004). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 973 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 51 people
created 29 Oct 2012
 
a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 05 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jinglei Xu's work have you seen?

User Polls

23 wins & 30 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Go Lala Go! Du Lala
(2010)
The Warlords Liansheng
(2007)
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actress | Director | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2018 200 Million Years Old Classmate (TV Series) (executive producer - 24 episodes)
- Episode #1.24 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.23 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.22 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.21 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.20 (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017 The Missing (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Somewhere Only We Know (producer)
 2011 Dear Enemy (general executive producer)
 2006 The Image Diary of Xu Jinglei (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Letter from an Unknown Woman (producer)
Show Show Actress (29 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jing Lei Xu

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed