Kelly Hutchinson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,962 this week
Trailer
1:16 | Trailer
Kelly Hutchinson was born on March 17, 1976 in Princeton, New Jersey, USA as Kelly Kathleen Hutchinson. She is a writer and actress, known for Don Peyote (2014), Catch Me If You Can (2002) and Dead to Me (2019). See full bio »

"Never Have I Ever" Star's Favorite Movie Jock

Darren Barnet, the star of Mindy Kaling's new Netflix series "Never Have I Ever," had his mind blown by this fave film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Catch Me If You Can
Wed, May 27 11:00 PM PDT on CMTV (154)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Repression (S3, Ep1)
Sun, May 31 8:00 AM PDT on USA (386)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 169 people
created 08 Aug 2012
 
a list of 3777 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 50 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 15 images
created 19 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Hutchinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Don Peyote Karen
(2014)
Catch Me If You Can Young Female Teller
(2002)
Dead to Me Writer
(2019-2020)
The Blacklist Tiffany Lepman
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
  Dead to Me (TV Series) (executive story editor - 10 episodes, 2020) (staff writer - 10 episodes, 2019) (writer - 2 episodes, 2020) (written by - 1 episode, 2019)
- Where Do We Go From Here (2020) ... (executive story editor)
- It's Not You, It's Me (2020) ... (executive story editor) / (writer)
- It Had to Be You (2020) ... (executive story editor)
- If Only You Knew (2020) ... (executive story editor)
- You Don't Have To (2020) ... (executive story editor)
 2013 Through The Looking Glass (Short) (writer)
 2013 Wild Wild Upper West (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2016/I You Are Not Alone (Short)
Thereasa
 2015 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Tiffany Lepman
- The Troll Farmer (No. 38) (2015) ... Tiffany Lepman
 2014 Don Peyote
Karen
 2013 T.531 (Short)
Zelda
 2013 Wild Wild Upper West (Short)
Merva
 2011 The Sea Is All I Know (Short)
Angelina
 2007-2009 Law & Order (TV Series)
Jen Nelson / Lydia Neville
- Skate or Die (2009) ... Jen Nelson
- Murder Book (2007) ... Lydia Neville
 2009 Hysterical Psycho
Cindy
 2006 Slippery Slope
Gillian Black
 2006 Ashtide (Short)
Young Patient
 2004 The Jury (TV Series)
Patricia Bacon
- Bangers (2004) ... Patricia Bacon
 2004 Hack (TV Series)
Helen Olshansky
- Fog of War (2004) ... Helen Olshansky
 2002 Catch Me If You Can
Young Female Teller
 2001 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Meghan Ramsey
- Repression (2001) ... Meghan Ramsey
 2001 Another Chance (Short)
The woman with the heart
 2000 Strangers with Candy (TV Series)
Sylvia
- Ask Jerri (2000) ... Sylvia

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

has performed at Lincoln Center Theatre and the Manhattan Theatre Club. See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She graduated from Hightstown High School in 1994. See more »

Nickname:

Kelda

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed