STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,836 this week

Hsin-Nan Hung


Hsin-Nan Hung was born in 1960 in Indonesia. He is known for Push (2009), A Better Tomorrow (1986) and The Plot (1991). See full bio »

Born:

in Indonesia

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Push
Sat, Aug 20 2:10 PM PDT on FXM (093)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9766 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hsin-Nan Hung's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Push Dice Man's Heavy
(2009)
A Better Tomorrow Triad Member
(1986)
The Plot Stunts
(1991)
Fury in Red Stunts
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (81 credits)
 2009 Push
Dice Man's Heavy (as Sun Nan Hung)
 1991 Tian shi te jing
Extra
 1990 God of Gamblers II
Hussein's Men
 1990 Huang jia du chuan
Gangster
 1990 Triad Story
 1990 Her Fatal Ways
Cargo Worker
 1989 Doubles Cause Troubles
Quan's Men
 1989 Bloody Brotherhood
Chiu
 1988 City Warriors
 1988 Walk on Fire (as Sun-Nam Hung)
 1988 A Bloody Fight (as Sun Nam Hung)
 1988 Fury
 1988 Chu nu jiang
 1987 Spiritual Love
Bodyguard
 1987 Flaming Brothers (as Hung San Nam)
 1986 Legacy of Rage
Muscle Thug's Man
 1986 Magic Crystal
Triad Boss's Thug
 1986 A Better Tomorrow
Triad Member
 1986 Happy Din Don
Club Owner's Chaffeur
 1986 Silent Love (as Sun-Nam Hung)
 1985 Yes, Madam!
Pool Hall Thug
 1985 Twisted Love (as Hsin-nan Hung)
 1985 Women
Gigolo at restaurant
 1984 Thunderclap
 1983 The Weird Man
 1983 Seeding of a Ghost
Rapist
 1983 Project A
 1983 Ri jie
 1983 Feng shen jie
Tien Chu
 1983 Di yi ci
 1982 Qing ti zi
 1982 Buddha's Palm
 1982 Hex after Hex
 1982 Bong ju
 1981 Bloody Parrot
 1980 Lost Souls
Show Show Stunts (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xinnan Hong | Hsin-nan Hung | San-Nam Hung | Sun Nam Hung | Sun Nan Hung | Sun-Nam Hung | Hung San Nam

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Family roots from Xiamen, Fujian province.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed