No photo available. Represent Jordi Díaz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 140,563 this week

Jordi Díaz (I)

Jordi Díaz was born on January 27, 1975 in Badalona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor, known for Isabel (2011), La corona partida (2016) and El cor de la ciutat (2000). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordi Díaz's work have you seen?

Known For

Isabel
Isabel Andrés de Cabrera
(2011-2014)
La corona partida
La corona partida Andrés Cabrera
(2016)
El cor de la ciutat
El cor de la ciutat Fede Pardo
(2001-2009)
Eva
Eva Médico
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2018 Polònia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #13.30 (2018) ... Various Characters
 2018 Capa Negra
Medir Sàbat, Pare de Josep Sàbat
 2007-2017 Club Super 3 (TV Series)
Bonsai
- Episode dated 3 December 2017 (2017) ... Bonsai (voice)
- Episode dated 1 October 2017 (2017) ... Bonsai (voice)
- Episode dated 29 July 2017 (2017) ... Bonsai (voice)
- Episode dated 24 June 2017 (2017) ... Bonsai (voice)
- Episode dated 13 May 2017 (2017) ... Bonsai (voice)
 2016 La corona partida
Andrés Cabrera
 2015 Sin identidad (TV Series)
Muñoz
- Sólo puede quedar uno (2015) ... Muñoz
- En tres días terminará todo (2015) ... Muñoz
- Del amor al odio (2015) ... Muñoz
- Yo sé quién es Mercedes Dantés (2015) ... Muñoz
- Amigos de lo ajeno (2015) ... Muñoz
 2015 El mètode Grönholm (TV Movie)
Carles Bueno
 2011-2014 Isabel (TV Series)
Andrés de Cabrera
- Episode #3.13 (2014) ... Andrés de Cabrera
- Episode #3.12 (2014) ... Andrés de Cabrera
- Episode #3.11 (2014) ... Andrés de Cabrera
- Episode #3.10 (2014) ... Andrés de Cabrera
- Episode #3.9 (2014) ... Andrés de Cabrera
 2014 39+1 (TV Series)
Claudi
- Hem de parlar (2014) ... Claudi
- Només una copeta de vi (2014) ... Claudi
 2013 Mario Conde, los días de gloria (TV Mini-Series)
Miguel Martín
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Miguel Martín
- Los días de gloria. Parte 1 (2013) ... Miguel Martín
 2011 Exercici (Short) (voice)
 2011 Amar en tiempos revueltos (TV Series)
Jacobo Losada
- La muerte a escena II (2011) ... Jacobo Losada
- La muerte a escena I (2011) ... Jacobo Losada
 2011/I Eva
Médico
 2011 Muñecas (Short)
Álvaro
 2011 Los misterios de Laura (TV Series)
Diego Almagro
- El misterio del Club Diógenes (2011) ... Diego Almagro
 2010 És quan dormo
Toni
 2010 Chorreo. La gran broma del 2 a 6 (Short)
Blai
 2009 Amb el cor a la mà (TV Movie)
Fede Pardo
 2001-2009 El cor de la ciutat (TV Series)
Fede Pardo
- Episode #10.75 (2009) ... Fede Pardo
- Episode #10.63 (2009) ... Fede Pardo
- Episode #10.60 (2009) ... Fede Pardo
- Episode #10.55 (2009) ... Fede Pardo
- Episode #10.53 (2009) ... Fede Pardo
 2009 Fácil (Short)
 2009 La señora (TV Series)
Joan
- La delgada línea (2009) ... Joan
- El peso de la ley (2009) ... Joan
- Heridas abiertas (2009) ... Joan
- Cerco al corazón (2009) ... Joan
 2008 La autoridad competente (Short)
Fernández
 2008 Lazos rotos
 2007 El abismo (Short)
Escritor
 2007 Vidas (Short)
Policeman
 2003 Campanades 2003 (TV Movie)
Fede Pardo
 2002 Ausencias (Short)
Camarero
 2002 Fumata blanca
 2001-2002 Des del balcó (TV Series)
Milicià 3 (Claret)
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Milicià 3 (Claret)
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Milicià 3 (Claret)
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Milicià 3 (Claret)
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Milicià 3 (Claret)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Milicià 3 (Claret)
 1998 Laberint d'ombres (TV Series)
- Episode #1.119 (1998)
 1995 Makinavaja (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Pel davant i pel darrera", by Michael Frayn. See more »

Alternate Names:

Jordi Diaz | Jordi Díaz Moreno
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page