STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,563,137 this week

Mo-Lin Yu


Mo-Lin Yu was born in May 1937 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony. She is an actress, known for Gik do yau wak (1992), Magic Crystal (1986) and Miao tan shuang long (1989). See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9998 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mo-Lin Yu's work have you seen?

Known For

Gik do yau wak Wife In Rollers
(1992)
Magic Crystal Actress
(1986)
Miao tan shuang long Woman on Escalator
(1989)
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (113 credits)
 2018 Love Only
Old Female Patient
 2016 House of Wolves
Guest appearance
 2014 Ma mi xia
 2012 Due West: Our Sex Journey
Mrs. Lee (as Mo Lin Yu)
 2012 All's Well, Ends Well 2012
Ho Pik-Wan
 2011 I Love Hong Kong
Street peddler
 2003 Survivor's Law (TV Series)
Neighborhood
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Neighborhood
 1995 New Tenant
 1995 The World of Treasure
Dr. Chu's First Patient
 1994 Wu jin de ai
 1993 Yan pei dang lung
Little Kwong's Mother
 1992 Gik do yau wak
Wife In Rollers
 1992 Xin jiang shi xian sheng
Female Vampire
 1991 Yi shi hao ming (Guest star)
 1991 Devil's Vendetta
Vampire
 1991 Tricky Brains
 1991 Tian di xuan men
Cleaner
 1990 Jiang shi yi sheng
Cleaning Lady
 1990 Happy Ghost 4
Mrs. Chu
 1989 San lang zhi yi zu
Miss Oyster
 1989 Miao tan shuang long
Woman on Escalator
 1989 Do si lip yan
 1989 File Noir (TV Series) (1989)
 1989 Shen yong shuang mei mai
Zhu Huo Ji
 1988 Gui meng jiao
Villager
 1988 Couples, Couples, Couples
Mary's Gynaecologist
 1988 Jing zhuong zhui nu zi zhi er
Woman in Phone Booth
 1988 Gui ma bao biao zei mei ren
Woman in Shower Cap
 1987 Xia cu da zhang fu
Yau Quan
 1986 Magic Crystal
 1985 Why Me?
 1985 City Hero
 1985 Xiao hu xian
Fish Vendor
 1985 Cupid One
 1985 Kung Hei Fat Choy
Bridge at Mass Wedding
 1984 The Cute Little Fellow
Secretary
 1984 Gui xian ren
 1984 Fan dau mui
 1984 Gung buk
 1984 Wo ai shen xian zhe
Ugly woman at restaurant
 1983 Liang shang jun zi
Torch singer
 1983 Pa chou zai
 1983 Bai yan mei
 1982 Nomad
 1982 Mad Mission
Nurse
 1981 Chasing Girls
 1981 One Way Only
 1981 Gong zi jiao
 1980 Mao ling
 1979 Huang shi shi
 1979 Fa qiong e
 1979 Money Trip
 1976 The Private Eyes
Audience Member at Cinema
 1975 She nu
 1974 The Rat Catcher
Mrs. Cheng
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miu Lin Chui | Mo Lin Yu | Mo-Lien Yu | Mulian Yu

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed