STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 561,184 this week

William J. Bratton


William J. Bratton was born on October 6, 1947 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as William Joseph Bratton. He is an actor, known for People I Know (2002), Whistleblowers: The Untold Stories (2011) and Uprising: Hip Hop and the LA Riots (2012). He has been married to Rikki Klieman since 1999. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 844 people
created 18 Aug 2020
 
a list of 158 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 645 people
created 07 Sep 2020
 
a list of 61 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 
a list of 497 people
created 08 Oct 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William J. Bratton's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

People I Know Mayor Nick Conlin
(2002)
Whistleblowers: The Untold Stories Self - Former LAPD Chief
(2011-2013)
ABC World News Tonight with David Muir Self / Self - Chief, LAPD
(2006-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 People I Know
Mayor Nick Conlin
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 7 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bill Bratton | Chief William Bratton | Commissioner Bill Bratton | Commissioner William Bratton | William Bratton

Spouse:

Rikki Klieman | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1990 - 1991) Chief of Police, New York City Transit Authority See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed