STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 110 this week

Jerome Bettis


Jerome Bettis was born on February 16, 1972 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Jerome Abram Bettis. He is an actor, known for Chuck (2007), The Office (2005) and Living Single (1993). He has been married to Trameka Boykin since July 8, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

The "Superstore" Cast's Career Nightmares

The cast of workplace comedy "Superstore" reflect on the jobs they had before they were successful actors.

Hear their career nightmares

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 
a list of 233 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 2644 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 76 people
created 13 Dec 2010
 
a list of 111 people
created 18 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerome Bettis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Chuck
Chuck Jimmy Butterman
(2009)
The Office
The Office Jerome Bettis
(2006)
Living Single
Living Single The Delivery Man
(1994)
NFL Monday Night Football
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Running Back
(1996-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2009 Chuck (TV Series)
Jimmy Butterman
- Chuck Versus the Third Dimension (2009) ... Jimmy Butterman
 2006 The Office (TV Series)
Jerome Bettis
- The Convention (2006) ... Jerome Bettis
 1994 Living Single (TV Series)
The Delivery Man
- What's Next? (1994) ... The Delivery Man
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for ConAgra Foods products Super Bowl party promotion, brands including Orville Redenbacher popcorn, Hunt's, Gulden's, Ekrich and Banquet (2007). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Pro Football Hall of Fame in 2015. See more »

Nickname:

The Bus

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page