No photo available. Represent Eric Bergkraut? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,557,497 this week

Eric Bergkraut

Eric Bergkraut was born on November 28, 1957 in Paris, France. He is a director and actor, known for Letter to Anna (2008), Coca: The Dove from Chechnya (2005) and Citizen Khodorkovsky (2015). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Bergkraut's work have you seen?
1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Letter to Anna Director
(2008)
(2015)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2015 Citizen Khodorkovsky (Documentary)
 2013 Service inbegriffe (Documentary)
 2008 Letter to Anna (Documentary)
 2005 Coca: The Dove from Chechnya (Documentary)
 2003 Der fliegende Abt - Daniel und seine 27 Brüder (TV Movie documentary)
 1996 Spuren der Zeit (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric-Daniel Bergkraut

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed