No photo available. Represent Laura Neri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 409,435 this week

Laura Neri

Born in Brussels, Belgium, of a Greek mother and an Italian father, Laura Neri got her BA in Film Analysis and Screenwriting with Honors at the Free University of Brussels, where writer-director Luc Dardenne was her thesis mentor. She then graduated from the University of Southern California with an MFA in Film Production. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 280 people
created 21 Mar 2011
 
a list of 214 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 
a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Neri's work have you seen?
4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Kill the Habit Director
(2010)
(2004)
Fugue (Fygi) Director
(2019)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
 2006 The Love Within (Short) (boom operator) / (production sound mixer)
 2005 Hit Me (production sound mixer)
 2004/I Stranded (Short) (sound)
 2004 An Occurrence at Black Canyon (Short) (sound boom operator)
 2004 Hairless (Short) (boom operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2019 Fugue (Fygi) (Short)
 2007 Fighting Auditions (Short)
 2004 A Kiss on the Nose (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2019 Fugue (Fygi) (Short)
 2010 Kill the Habit (written by)
 2007 Fighting Auditions (Short)
 2004 A Kiss on the Nose (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2010 Kill the Habit (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Fighting Auditions (Short) (producer)
 2004 A Kiss on the Nose (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2007 The Shadows
Laura
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2012 The Unpardonable Night (Short) (special thanks)
 2007 All the Days Before Tomorrow (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The character of Romano in her short film "A Kiss on the Nose" is based on her real-life father, who died of lung cancer on May 10th, 2002. See more »

Nickname:

Garidoula

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed