No photo available. Represent James Eatock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,130,951 this week

James Eatock (I)

James Eatock was born on August 21, 1977 in Enfield, Middlesex, London, England as James Douglas Eatock. He is known for his work on The Bloody Man (2020), I Love the '80s (2002) and I Love the '80s Strikes Back (2003). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Eatock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bloody Man Animation Department
(2020)
(2002)
I Love 1980's Writer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
 2008 Ain't Afraid of No Ghosts: Creating 'the Real Ghostbusters' (Video documentary short) (production assistant) / (research/art materials)
 2008 Animating 'the Real Ghostbusters' (Video documentary short) (production assistant) / (research/art materials)
 2008 He Slimed Me! the Green World of Slimer and 'the Real Ghostbusters' (Video documentary short) (production assistant) / (research/art materials)
 2008 Something Strange in Your Neighborhood: The Creatures of 'The Real Ghostbusters' (Video documentary short) (production assistant) / (research/art materials)
 2008 Who You Gonna Call? The Heroes of 'The Real Ghostbusters' (Video documentary short) (production assistant) / (research/art materials)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-developed The Energy Warrior for MVCreations. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Busta Toons

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owns an original 1967 Shelby AC Cobra automobile. See more »

Trademark:

Always attempts to feature a 1967 Shelby AC Cobra in his work

Nickname:

Busta Toons See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed