Dylan Klebold (1981–1999)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 133,048 this week
Dylan Klebold was born on September 11, 1981 in Lakewood, Colorado, USA as Dylan Bennet Klebold. He was an actor, known for Radioactive Clothing (1998) and Hitmen for Hire (1998). He died on April 20, 1999 in Littleton, Colorado. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 99 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 911 people
created 11 Sep 2019
 
a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dylan Klebold's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

1998

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1998 Hitmen for Hire (Video short)
Hitman
 1998 Radioactive Clothing (Short)
Indigo
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
 2018 Encounters with Evil (TV Series documentary)
Self - Spree Killer
- Spree Shooters (2018) ... Self - Spree Killer
 2016 I'm Not Ashamed
Self
 2016 20/20 (TV Series documentary)
Self - Shooter
- Silence Broken: A Mother's Reckoning (2016) ... Self - Shooter
 2015 Retro Report (TV Series)
Self
- Haunted by Columbine (2015) ... Self
 2014 Killing Spree (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Columbine Massacre (2014) ... Self (uncredited)
 2013 Nova (TV Series documentary)
Self - Spree Shooter
- Mind of a Rampage Killer (2013) ... Self - Spree Shooter
 2010 Columbine's Witness: The Story of Rachel Scott (Documentary short)
Self
 2009 Focus TV (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 17 April 2009 (2009) ... Self
 2008 Playing Columbine (Documentary)
Self
 2007 This World (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Massacre at Virginia Tech (2007) ... Self (uncredited)
 2007 The Columbine Massacre: In the Killer's Mind (TV Movie documentary)
Self - Columbine Shooter
 2007 The Final Report (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Columbine Massacre (2007) ... Self
 2005 Super Columbine Massacre RPG! (Video Game)
Self
 2004 Zero Hour (TV Series documentary)
Self - Columbine Shooter
- Massacre at Columbine High (2004) ... Self - Columbine Shooter
 2002 Investigative Reports (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Columbine: Understanding Why (2002) ... Self
 2002 Bowling for Columbine (Documentary)
Self (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Video footage: Columbine CCTV footage - Armed Student See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I denied who I was for a long time. See more »

Trivia:

He had a history of losing his temper and cursing at teachers as well as getting into fights with his boss. See more »

Nickname:

VoDKa

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed