Elva Hsiao


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,704 this week
Trailer
1:18 | Trailer
Elva Hsiao was born on August 24, 1980 in Taiwan. She is an actress, known for Infernal Affairs (2002), 100% Kiss (2012) and Wo zhi nv ren xin (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 215 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elva Hsiao's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2002)
100% Kiss Actress
(2012)
Wo zhi nv ren xin Soundtrack
(2011)
Sound of Colors Music Department
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2012 ELVA: Super Girl (Video short)
Elva Hsiao
 2012 100% Kiss
 2010 ELVA: Miss Elva (Video short)
Elva Hsiao
 2008 ELVA: I will be there (Video short)
Elva Hsiao
 2006 ELVA: LoVe (Video short)
Elva Hsiao
 2006 ELVA: Profession (Video short)
Elva Hsiao
 2006 ELVA: Elva is back (Video short)
Elva Hsiao
 2004 The Butterfly Lovers (voice)
 2003 Elva Hsiao Feat. Blue: U Make Me Wanna (Video short)
Elva Hsiao
 2002 Infernal Affairs
May
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2018 Tree in the River (TV Series) (performer: "Dance Dance Dance")
 2014 The Way We Were (TV Series) (performer: "Romantic Attack (Lang Man Lai Xi)")
 2011 Wo zhi nv ren xin (performer: "Cappuchino")
 2003 Sound of Colors (performer: "Subway")
 2003 100% Senorita (TV Series) (performer: "Map of Happiness")
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2012 100% Kiss
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2003 Sound of Colors (vocals)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2020 Roast (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #4.10 (2020) ... Self
 2015 Running Man (TV Series)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elva Siu | Ya-Xuan Xiao

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a pop singer

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed