STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,949 this week

Daniel Bedingfield


Daniel Bedingfield was born on December 3, 1979 in Auckland, New Zealand as Daniel John Bedingfield. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 156 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 03 Dec 2015
 
a list of 301 people
created 26 Feb 2017
 
a list of 147 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 
a list of 400 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Bedingfield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Laggies Soundtrack
(2014)
(2015)
Powder Room Soundtrack
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
  Beat Shazam (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... (performer: "Gotta Get Thru This") / (writer: "Gotta Get Thru This")
 2017 Get Your Decades Party On! 90's vs 00's vs 10's (TV Special) (performer: "Gotta Get Thru This")
  Match of the Day: Euro 2016 (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Hungary vs. Belgium (2016) ... (performer: "Gotta Get Thru This" - uncredited) / (writer: "Gotta Get Thru This" - uncredited)
  Britain's Got More Talent (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Episode #10.13 (2016) ... (performer: "Gotta Get Thru This" - uncredited) / (writer: "Gotta Get Thru This" - uncredited)
 2015 The Curse of Downers Grove (performer: "Out Of My Head")
  So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2006 - 2014) (writer - 3 episodes, 2006 - 2014)
- Top 8 Perform + Elimination (2014) ... (performer: "Gotta Get Thru This" (Acoustic Version)) / (writer: "Gotta Get Thru This" (Acoustic Version))
- Top 8 Results (2006) ... (performer: "Gotta Get Thru This" (Acoustic)) / (writer: "Gotta Get Thru This" (Acoustic))
- Top 20 Results (2006) ... (performer: "Gotta Get Thru This" (Acoustic version)) / (writer: "Gotta Get Thru This" (Acoustic version))
 2014 Laggies (writer: "If I'm Not Made For You (If You're Not The One)")
 2013 Powder Room (performer: "Gotta Get Thru This") / (writer: "Gotta Get Thru This")
  The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes, 2004 - 2012) (performer - 1 episode, 2004)
- Live Results Show 7 (2012) ... (writer: "If You're Not the One" - uncredited)
- Episode #7.9 (2010) ... (writer: "If You're Not the One" - uncredited)
- Auditions 2 (2006) ... (writer: "If You're Not the One" - uncredited)
- Live Final (2005) ... (writer: "If You're Not the One" - uncredited)
- Live Show 2 (2005) ... (writer: "If You're Not the One" - uncredited)
 2010 So You Think You Can Dance Canada (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Top 10 Performance (2010) ... (performer: "Gotta Get Thru This (Acoustic version)")
 2009 Melrose Place (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Gower (2009) ... ("The One", uncredited)
  Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode, 2009) (performer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Round Eight (2009) ... (writer: "Gotta Get Thru This" - uncredited)
- Round 4 (2008) ... (performer: "If You're Not the One" - uncredited)
 2008 The Xtra Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.9 (2008) ... (writer: "If You're Not the One" - uncredited)
 2008 Skins (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Michelle (2008) ... (writer: "If You're Not The One" - uncredited)
 2006 Clatterford (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Christmas Panto (2006) ... (writer: "If You're Not the One" - uncredited)
  Great Performances (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2006) (music - 1 episode, 2006)
- Vittorio: Dreams of Rome (2006) ... (lyrics: "If You're Not the One" ("Se tu non sei lei")) / (music: "If You're Not the One" ("Se tu non sei lei"))
 2006 American Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 20 Performance Show: Part 2 (Guys) (2006) ... (writer: "If You're Not the One")
 2006 Idol - Jakten på en superstjerne (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Topp 40 #4 (2006) ... (writer: "If You're Not the One")
 2003-2005 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Top 24: Group 3 (2005) ... (writer: "Wrap My Words Around You")
- Top 32: Group 2 (2003) ... (writer: "If You're Not the One")
 2004 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kvalprogram 1 (2004) ... (writer: "If You're Not the One")
 2003 Pop Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Show 1: Your Pop Idol (2003) ... (writer: "If You're Not the One")
  EastEnders (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2003) (writer - 2 episodes, 2003)
- Episode dated 7 July 2003 (2003) ... (performer: "If You're Not the One" - uncredited) / (writer: "If You're Not the One" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 23 May 2003 (2003) ... (performer: "Gotta Get Thru This", "If You're Not the One" - uncredited) / (writer: "Gotta Get Thru This", "If You're Not the One" - uncredited)
 2003 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 10 January 2003 (2003) ... (performer: "If You're Not The One")
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Busted

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I can walk down any street in America and I'm fine. In England I have to walk with someone cos it's just too... I was in a ballet the other day and I had to sign 70 autographs. Over here I'm sweet. Everyone knows the song and hardly anyone knows me.

Trivia:

Was nominated at the 2003 Grammy Awards for Best Dance Recording of 2002 with his debut single, "Gotta Get Thru This". See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed