No photo available. Represent Amy Baniecki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 725,543 this week

Amy Baniecki

Amy Baniecki was born on October 5, 1980 in Lorain, Ohio, USA. She is known for her work on Disaster Movie (2008), Dose of Reality (2013) and Hairless (2004). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Baniecki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008)
Dose of Reality Animation Department
(2013)
Hairless Dana
(2004)
Bleeding Precious
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2004 Hairless (Short)
Dana
 2001 Bleeding (Short)
Precious
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
 2013 Dose of Reality (animator)
 2003 Jake's Booty Call (animator)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2008 Disaster Movie (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2002 Hey Arnold! (TV Series) (intern - 1 episode)
- The Journal (2002) ... (intern)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Cry now, smile later.

Trivia:

Was a Professional Wrestler.

Nickname:

Crybaby

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed