No photo available. Represent Daniel Diges? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,554 this week

Daniel Diges

Daniel Diges was born on January 17, 1981 in Madrid, Spain. He is an actor, known for Tu cara me suena (2011), Tu cara me suena mini - España (2014) and Hospital Central (2000). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 21 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Diges's work have you seen?

Known For

Tu cara me suena Himself - Contestant / Himself - Musical Guest
(2012-2016)
Tu cara me suena mini - España Himself - Contestant
(2014)
Hospital Central Pedro Sanz
(2002)
22mm Actor
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2018 Colegas (TV Series)
Daniel
- Capítulo 2 (2018) ... Daniel
 2005 Agitación + IVA (TV Series)
 2005 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
Marcos
- Érase un bautizo (2005) ... Marcos
- Érase unos nuevos inquilinos (2005) ... Marcos
 2004 22mm (Short)
 2003-2004 Max clan (TV Series)
Max
- Episode dated 4 July 2004 (2004) ... Max
- Episode dated 3 July 2004 (2004) ... Max
- Episode dated 27 June 2004 (2004) ... Max
- Episode dated 26 June 2004 (2004) ... Max
- Episode dated 20 June 2004 (2004) ... Max
 2003 Ana y los 7 (TV Series)
Joven David
- Feliz cumpleaños, Carolina (2003) ... Joven David
 2002 Sigue soñando (Short)
Chico
 2002 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Pedro Sanz
- El vuelo de la suerte (2002) ... Pedro Sanz
 1999-2000 Nada es para siempre (TV Series)
Gato
- Episode #1.191 (2000) ... Gato
- Episode dated 23 March 2000 (2000) ... Gato
- Episode dated 22 March 2000 (2000) ... Gato
- Episode dated 21 March 2000 (2000) ... Gato
- Episode dated 20 March 2000 (2000) ... Gato
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Hoy no me puedo levantar", by Nacho Cano and David Serrano. Dir. David Ottone. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

Dani Diges | Pocker de Voces | Póker de Voces

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performing the musical "Beauty and the Beast" as Gaston. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed