No photo available. Represent Greg Rusedski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 112,501 this week

Greg Rusedski

Greg Rusedski was born on September 6, 1973 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is an ex-professional tennis player who has also acted on TV. He is known for EastEnders: Christmas Party (2003), Best Ever Bond (2002) and 'Star Wars': Feel the Force (2005). He has been married to Lucy Connor since December 4, 1999. They have two children: a daughter ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 16 Dec 2020
 
a list of 41 people
created 04 Dec 2019
 
a list of 77 people
created 03 Dec 2019
 
a list of 160 people
created 05 Dec 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Rusedski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Marple Merrick
(2007)
Wimbledon Self / Self - Coach, Heather Watson / Self - Analyst & Commentator / Self - Analyst
(2007-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Marple (TV Series)
Merrick
- Towards Zero (2007) ... Merrick
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Greg Rudeski

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Spouse:

Lucy Rusedski  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I can say I fully expect to be found innocent. - after failing a drugs test Jan 2004 See more »

Trivia:

Wife Lucy gave birth to their first child, a daughter called Scarlett Mary on 27 January 2006, weighing 8lb 6oz. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed