No photo available. Represent Wiebke Nimmer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,265,048 this week

Wiebke Nimmer

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Wiebke Nimmer »

Born:

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wiebke Nimmer's work have you seen?

Known For

(1995-1998)
Die Anrheiner Writer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 1999 Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.113 (1999)
 1999 Die Anrheiner (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Der Abschied (1999) ... (writer)
- Der Umzug (1999) ... (writer)
 1995-1998 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series) (dialogue - 105 episodes)
- Episode #1.853 (1998) ... (dialogue)
- Episode #1.699 (1997) ... (dialogue)
- Episode #1.696 (1997) ... (dialogue)
- Episode #1.690 (1997) ... (dialogue)
- Episode #1.686 (1997) ... (dialogue)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Wibke Nimmer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed