No photo available. Represent Vincent McMahon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 203,143 this week

Vincent McMahon (1914–1984)

Vincent McMahon was born on July 6, 1914 in Harlem, New York City, New York, USA as Vincent James McMahon. He was a director and writer, known for WWF Championship Wrestling (1972), WWF on MSG Network (1974) and The Wrestler (1974). He was married to Juanita W. Johnston and Vicky H. Askew. He died on May 27, 1984 in New York City. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 
a list of 534 people
created 24 Jul 2019
 
a list of 94 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 173 people
created 13 Apr 2019
 
a list of 235 people
created 02 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent McMahon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(1974)
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1974 WWF on MSG Network (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1972 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series) (creator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1974 The Wrestler
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
 2014 Ladies and Gentlemen, My Name Is Paul Heyman (Video documentary)
Self
 2011 The True Story of WrestleMania (Video)
Self
 2009 WWE: The Rise and Fall of WCW (Video)
Self
 2006 WWE: McMahon (Video)
Vincent McMahon
 2006 Born to Controversy: The Roddy Piper Story (Video documentary)
Self
 2003 WWE Confidential (TV Series)
Self
- McMahon's Tribute (2003) ... Self
 1996 WWF Hall of Fame (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vince McMahon Sr. | Vincent J. McMahon

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Professional Wrestling Hall of Fame in 2004. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed