Shanti Lowry


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,936 this week
Trailer
0:58 | Trailer
Shanti Lowry was born on April 2, 1982 in Boulder, Colorado, USA. She is an actress and director, known for Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003), D.E.B.S. (2003) and Bronx SIU (2018). She has been married to Anthony Schubert since 2004. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9973 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 02 Jan 2018
 
a list of 898 images
created 25 Aug 2021
 
a list of 124 people
created 02 Sep 2019
 
a list of 100 people
created 01 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shanti Lowry's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Treasure Chest Dancer
(2003)
D.E.B.S. Dominique
(2003)
Bronx SIU Yolanda
(2018-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (46 credits)
  Alter (Short) (completed)
Linda
 2021 Lover's Discretion (Short)
Ashley
 2021 Christmas for Sale (TV Movie)
Terri McKenzie
 2021 The Magic
Velma Abbott
 2021 Urban (TV Mini Series)
Ashley
- Lover's Discretion ... Ashley
 2021 Stuck Together (TV Series)
Melissa Kirby
 2012-2020 Family Time (TV Series)
Cheryl
- Thanks for the Tickets (2020) ... Cheryl
- Daddy Divorce (2020) ... Cheryl
- Working Day and Night (2019) ... Cheryl
- Black Love (2019) ... Cheryl
- Kick Rocks (2018) ... Cheryl
 2019 Bolden
Polyhymnia
 2018-2019 Bronx SIU (TV Series)
Yolanda
- Live Together, Die Together (2019) ... Yolanda
- Poison (2019) ... Yolanda
- Compliments of T. Daniels (2019) ... Yolanda
- The Story Continues (2019) ... Yolanda
- Hail to The Chief (2019) ... Yolanda
 2018 The Selfie Queen (Short)
Akilah
 2015-2018 Code Black (TV Series)
Tiffany
- One of Our Own (2018) ... Tiffany
- Change of Heart (2018) ... Tiffany
- Pre-Existing Conditions (2015) ... Tiffany
 2017 Kingdom (TV Series)
- Platinum Level (2017)
 2017 24 Cali Fitness (Music Video)
Jazz
 2017 Hand of God (TV Series)
Quarla
- Gathering Dust (2017) ... Quarla
 2016 Psyched (Short)
Alex
 2016 Murder in the First (TV Series)
Daphne Parker
- Tropic of Cancer (2016) ... Daphne Parker
 2016 Uncle Buck (TV Series)
Holly
- Brothers (2016) ... Holly
 2016 School of Rock (TV Series)
Miss Ipson
- (Really Really) Old Time Rock and Roll (2016) ... Miss Ipson
 2016 Who's Driving Doug
Elation
 2015 Living It Up (TV Series)
Celine Perry
 2015 Lucky Girl
Brianna Nolan
 2006-2015 The Game (TV Series)
Dionne Taylor / Dionne
- The Wedding Night Episode (2015) ... Dionne
- Mel-odrama (2008) ... Dionne
- Baby on Board (2008) ... Dionne
- Je-Rome Wasn't Built in a Day (2008) ... Dionne Taylor
 2014 Stand Down Soldier
Terri
 2013 What Would You Do for Love (TV Movie)
Lucky
 2013 Weed for Christmas (Short)
Mrs. Claus
 2013 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Tara / Tanya
- I Think I Banged Lucille Ball (2013) ... Tara / Tanya
 2012 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series)
Valentina
- Bar Lies... (2012) ... Valentina
- It's Just Sex... (2012) ... Valentina
 2012 The Closer (TV Series)
Ann Mason
- Armed Response (2012) ... Ann Mason
- Drug Fiend (2012) ... Ann Mason
 2012 The Coalition (Video)
Dylan Singletary
 2011 The Ideal Husband (TV Movie)
Tracey
 2010 Louis
Grace
 2010 Make It or Break It (TV Series)
Lacey
- I Won't Dance, Don't Ask Me (2010) ... Lacey
 2010 Love That Girl! (TV Series)
Sylvia
- My Guy Friend (2010) ... Sylvia
 2007 Tell Me You Love Me (TV Series)
Cosmetics Saleswoman
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Cosmetics Saleswoman
 2006 Shark (TV Series)
Michelle
- Dial M for Monica (2006) ... Michelle
 2006 Girlfriends (TV Series)
Dionne Taylor
- The Game (2006) ... Dionne Taylor
 2005 Silent Scream
Chloe
 2005 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Dancer
- Episode #1.10157 (2005) ... Dancer
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
Treasure Chest Dancer
 2003 D.E.B.S. (Short)
Dominique
 2003 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Maisha Houston
- Arrested Development (2003) ... Maisha Houston
 2002 St. Sass (TV Movie)
 2002 A Time for Dancing
Eva / Company Dancer (Adults)
 2001 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Dancer
- Bye Bye Basement (2001) ... Dancer
 2000 Nikki (TV Series)
Dancer
- Topless (2000) ... Dancer
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

'Shanti Lowry' | Shati Lowry

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Anthony Schubert

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed