STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 208,823 this week

David Desrosiers (I)


David Desrosiers was born on August 29, 1980 in Sept-Iles, Québec, Canada as David Phillipe Desrosiers. He is an actor and writer, known for Mommy (2014), The Hot Chick (2002) and Cheaper by the Dozen (2003). See full bio »

Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Check out these prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The New Guy
Fri, Aug 06 12:03 AM PDT on MPLEX (620)
The New Guy
Fri, Aug 06 6:05 AM PDT on MPLEX (620)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 18 May 2012
 
a list of 320 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 234 people
created 06 Nov 2019
 
a list of 109 people
created 24 Apr 2020
 
a list of 10 people
created 27 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Desrosiers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mommy Soundtrack
(2014)
The Hot Chick Soundtrack
(2002)
(2003)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2013 Simple Plan Feat. Taka: Summer Paradise (Video short)
David Desrosiers
 2012 Simple Plan Feat. Sean Paul: Summer Paradise (Video short)
David Desrosiers
 2011 Simple Plan Feat. K'naan: Summer Paradise (Video short)
David Desrosiers
 2004 Simple Plan: Still Not Getting Any... (Video short)
David Desrosiers
 2004/I New York Minute
Simple Plan
 2002 Simple Plan: I'm Just a Kid (Video short)
David Desrosiers
 2002 The New Guy
David the Bassist (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-wrote the song "If I Die Tomorrow" on Motley Crue's 'Red, White & Crue' album.

Official Sites:

Official band site

Alternate Names:

David Deroisteros | Simple Plan

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2000, he was the lead singer and bassist for Reset. He left after six months when he was asked to join former Reset members, Pierre and Chuck's new band, Simple Plan. See more »

Nickname:

Ritalin

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed