No photo available. Represent Per Kjerstad? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,447 this week

Per Kjerstad

Per Kjerstad was born on April 26, 1977 in Norway. He is an actor, known for Halvbroren (2013), Hotel Cæsar (1998) and Eyewitness (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2193 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Per Kjerstad's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Halvbroren Evert Nilsen
(2013)
Hotel Cæsar Jerry Hansen
(2002-2003)
Eyewitness Ronny Berg Larsen / Gjerningsmann
(2014)
Monster Hans Nilsen
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2022 Afterglow (TV Series)
Jørund
- Sannhetens time (2022) ... Jørund
- Nullpunkt (2022) ... Jørund
- Blåtur (2022) ... Jørund
- Bryllupet (2022) ... Jørund
- Pakkeforløp (2022) ... Jørund
 2022 Made in Oslo (TV Series)
Magnus
- ¡Finito, Señor! (2022) ... Magnus
- Home Cooking (2022) ... Magnus
- Hold Your Peace (2022) ... Magnus
 2018-2022 State of Happiness (TV Series)
Fredrik Nyman
- 123 (2022) ... Fredrik Nyman
- Mayday (2022) ... Fredrik Nyman
- 30 dollars a barrel (2022) ... Fredrik Nyman
- Fred og krig (2022) ... Fredrik Nyman
- 320 meters dyp (2022) ... Fredrik Nyman
 2021-2022 Beforeigners (TV Series)
Gegnir
- Episode #2.6 (2022) ... Gegnir
- Episode #2.4 (2021) ... Gegnir
- Episode #2.2 (2021) ... Gegnir
 2021 Margrete: Queen of the North
Elvar Sigurdsson
 2021 Hurra for deg (Short)
 2021 Mørketid (Short)
 2020 Livstid (TV Series)
Kai
- Øye for øye (2020) ... Kai
- Superhelt (2020) ... Kai
- Mamma på overtid (2020) ... Kai
- Måneskinn (2020) ... Kai
- Pussycat (2020) ... Kai
 2020 Minnesmerket (Short)
 2019 Søskensjokk (TV Series)
Kenneth
 2019 Operasjon Mumie
Skurk 2
 2018 Morgen (Short)
 2018 Aber Bergen (TV Series)
Tom Hoffman
- Episode #3.8 (2018) ... Tom Hoffman
 2018 Now It's Dark
Eksmannen
 2017 Monster (TV Series)
Hans Nilsen
- Kapittel 7 (2017) ... Hans Nilsen
- Kapittel 6 (2017) ... Hans Nilsen
- Kapittel 5 (2017) ... Hans Nilsen
- Kapittel 3 (2017) ... Hans Nilsen
- Kapittel 2 (2017) ... Hans Nilsen
 2017 Carl Lange (Short)
 2015 Dag (TV Series)
Pål
- Angst and Paralyzed Escape (2015) ... Pål
- Incontinent mammoth (2015) ... Pål
 2015 Hong Kong (Short)
Nils
 2014 Eyewitness (TV Mini Series)
Ronny Berg Larsen / Gjerningsmann
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Ronny Berg Larsen
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Ronny Berg Larsen
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Ronny Berg Larsen
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Ronny Berg Larsen
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Gjerningsmann
 2014 Verden venter
 2014 Operation Arctic
Myrmo
 2014 Out of Nature
Raymond
 2013 Halvbroren (TV Mini Series)
Evert Nilsen
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Evert Nilsen
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Evert Nilsen
 2012 The Almost Man
Kenneth
 2012 Erobreren (TV Mini Series)
Axel voksen
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Axel voksen
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Axel voksen
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Axel voksen
 2011 Hjelp, vi er i filmbransjen
Investor
 2011 Turn Me On, Dammit!
Stig (voice)
 2011 Åse Tonight (TV Series)
Carlos
- Åse tonight (2011) ... Carlos (as Per Kjerstad Andersen)
 2010 Hjerte til hjerte (TV Series)
Per
- Episode #2.5 (2010) ... Per
- Episode #2.4 (2010) ... Per
- Episode #2.3 (2010)
 2009 Upperdog
Captain
 2009 Lilliseed (Short)
Far
 2009 Parat (Short)
Car driver (as Per Kjerstad Andersen)
 2008 Fatso
Magnus
 2008 Fallen Angels
Jacob
 2002-2003 Hotel Cæsar (TV Series)
Jerry Hansen
- Episode #13.25 (2003) ... Jerry Hansen (as Per Kjerstad Andersen)
- Episode #13.24 (2003) ... Jerry Hansen (as Per Kjerstad Andersen)
- Episode #13.23 (2003) ... Jerry Hansen (as Per Kjerstad Andersen)
- Episode #13.22 (2003) ... Jerry Hansen (as Per Kjerstad Andersen)
- Episode #13.21 (2003) ... Jerry Hansen (as Per Kjerstad Andersen)
 1995 Kjære kamera(t)
Rune (as Per Kjerstad Andersen)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Per K. Andersen | Per Kjerstad Andersen

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Linn S. Andersen.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed