STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,392 this week

Kirstie Allsopp


Kirstie Allsopp was born on August 31, 1971 in Hampshire, England as Kirstie Mary Allsopp. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 750 people
created 04 Aug 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 20 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kirstie Allsopp's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2015-2019)
Relocation, Relocation Herself - Presenter
(2003-2009)
Hotel GB Herself - Concierge
(2012)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2016 Kirstie's Handmade Christmas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Columbia Road Market (2016) ... (performer: "Ding Dong Merrily on High" - uncredited)
 2010 Kirstie and Phil's Perfect Christmas (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Perfect Christmas Day (2010) ... (performer: "While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks" - uncredited)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Celebrity ambassador for Keep Britain Tidy See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Kirsty Allsopp

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First child, Bay Atlas Andersen, was born on the 29 July 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed