STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,306 this week

Steven Sander


Steven Sander was born on December 20, 1977 in Epping, Essex, England. He is an Emmy-winning editor and director, known for ESPN 30 for 30: Of Miracles and Men (2016), the upcoming My Beautiful Stutter (2019) and New Town Killers (2008). After graduating from Queens' College at the University of Cambridge, Steven began his career directing ... See full bio »

Staff Picks: Our Favorite Crime Movies & Shows

The IMDb staff came together to round up their favorite crime movies, shows, and documentaries.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Sander's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

30 for 30 Editor
(2015)
(2021)
(2019)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (18 credits)
 2021 My Beautiful Stutter (Documentary)
 2019 Bombardier Blood (Documentary)
 2015 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2014/I Curtains (Short)
 2010 The Skids Live (Documentary)
 2010 Two (Short)
 2010 Tim Cahill: The Unseen Journey (Video documentary)
 2009 Am I Digital (Short)
 2007 Two Swimmers (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 3 Minute Wonder (TV Series documentary short) (1 episode)
 2007 The Coach (TV Mini-Series documentary)
 2005 Screen Kiss (Short)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Steven Derek Sander | Steven Saunders

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed