No photo available. Represent Juha-Pekka Mikkola? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,407 this week

Juha-Pekka Mikkola

Juha-Pekka Mikkola was born on December 23, 1975 in Raisio, Finland. He is an actor and writer, known for It Came from the Desert (2017), Puolustuksen puheenvuoro (2009) and U.F.K. (2012). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juha-Pekka Mikkola's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2020 Hotel Swan Helsinki (TV Series) (pre-production)
Ilkka
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Ilkka
 2016 Kissing (Short) (completed)
Mikko
 2019 Kontio & Parmas (TV Series)
Ketola
- Vieras mies tuli taloon (2019) ... Ketola
- Herääminen (2019) ... Ketola
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... Ketola
 2018 The Cold Dark (Short)
Tony
 2018 Puluboin ja Ponin leffa
Markkinamies
 2018 HasBeen (TV Series)
Tuomas
- Risteily (2018) ... Tuomas
 2018 Donna (TV Series)
Ville
- Malja rakkaudelle (2018) ... Ville
- Mestarirakastaja (2018) ... Ville
- Viininenä (2018) ... Ville
- Laillista toimintaa (2018) ... Ville
- Uutta putkeen (2018) ... Ville
 2018 Veljeni vartija
Levy-yhtiön mies #1
 2017 Innuendo
Father
 2017 It Came from the Desert
Soldier
 2017 Social Connection (Short)
 2014-2017 Syke (TV Series)
Ville Palo
- Elä ja anna toisen kuolla (2017) ... Ville Palo
- Kymmenen sormea ja varvasta (2017) ... Ville Palo
- Addikti (2017) ... Ville Palo
- Paratiisi (2016) ... Ville Palo
- Laitataklaus (2016) ... Ville Palo
 2016 Crime Alley (Short)
The Finn
 2016 Bordertown (TV Series)
Satamamestari
- Loppupeli Osa 2 (2016) ... Satamamestari
- Loppupeli Osa 1 (2016) ... Satamamestari
 2016 Bitwisards (TV Mini-Series)
Puliukko
- Jukujukujuku (2016) ... Puliukko
 2016 Sekasin (TV Series)
Poliisi
- Tervetuloa suljetulle! (2016) ... Poliisi
 2016 Gold Digger
Kokeneempi tarjoilija
 2015 Perheenjakaja (Short)
Male teacher
 2015 Hooked (TV Series)
Matematiikanopettaja
- Osa 3 (2015) ... Matematiikanopettaja
- Osa 1 (2015) ... Matematiikanopettaja
 2015 Pintaa syvemmältä (TV Series)
Syyttäjä
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Syyttäjä
 2015 Evä (Short)
Lääkäri
 2015 Hinnalla millä hyvänsä (TV Series)
Jaakko Lindblom
- Perintö (2015) ... Jaakko Lindblom
- Uutta ja vanhaa (2015) ... Jaakko Lindblom
- Kotiaresti (2015) ... Jaakko Lindblom
- Kaksoiselämää (2015) ... Jaakko Lindblom
- Pelastus (2015) ... Jaakko Lindblom
 2015 Amanda ja Tomi (Short)
Isä
 2014 Toisen kanssa (TV Mini-Series)
Pekka
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Pekka
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Pekka
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Pekka
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Pekka
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Pekka
 2013 Ella and Friends 2
Konstaapeli
 2013 Valtiopeli 1863 (TV Movie documentary)
Johan Simola
 2013 Clownwise
Doctor
 2013 Vihaan rakastaa sua (Short)
Portsari 1
 2013/II Romanssi (Short)
Luukas
 2013 21 Ways to Ruin a Marriage
Sulhanen #1
 2012 Valkoinen pyyhe (Short)
Nyrkkeilijä
 2012 U.F.K. (Short)
Urho
 2012 Hankikanto (Short)
 2012 Kotikatu (TV Series)
Kuulustelija
- Vastuu ja kunnia (2012) ... Kuulustelija
 2012 Roba (TV Series)
Myymälävaras
- Ei mitään salattavaa (2012) ... Myymälävaras
 2012 Helsingin herra (TV Series)
Jani Petäjistö
- Mysteerimies (2012) ... Jani Petäjistö
- Käsi sydämellä (2012) ... Jani Petäjistö
- Totta joskus tulevaisuudessa (2012) ... Jani Petäjistö
- Henkipatto (2012) ... Jani Petäjistö
 2012/IV Bittersweet (Short)
Driver
 2009-2011 Secret Lives (TV Series)
Miika Mäkelä
- Katariina kastautuu sovitusveteen (2011) ... Miika Mäkelä
- Peppi lähtee katkokävelemään (2011) ... Miika Mäkelä
- Jenni saa rakkaudessa kymppimiikan (2011) ... Miika Mäkelä
- Ismo ja Seppo salanoviiseina (2011) ... Miika Mäkelä
 2011 Eetu ja Konna
Eetu as adult / Spy / Various (voice)
 2010 The Killing Circle (Short)
The Man
 2009 Pitkä tie (Short)
Keijo
 2009 Joulukuusivarkaat (TV Movie)
Konstaapeli Kymäläinen
 2009 Puolustuksen puheenvuoro (TV Series)
Masa
- Hermovaurio (2009) ... Masa
 2009 Missä on missä?
French officer
 2008 Katso ihmistä (TV Mini-Series)
Salaman kollega oikeudessa
- Toinen osa (2008) ... Salaman kollega oikeudessa
 2008 Taivas ja Helsinki 2018 (Short)
Boris
 2006 Lintu (Short)
 2003 Hovimäki (TV Series)
Aktivisti
- Attentaatti (2003) ... Aktivisti
- Kunnianmies (2003) ... Aktivisti
- Kapinalliset (2003) ... Aktivisti
 2003 The Book of Fate
Viktor Konstantinov / Muukalainen / Viljo Ronkainen / ...
 2002 Luokkajuhla (TV Movie)
Kai
 2000 Sincerely Yours in Cold Blood (TV Series)
Arttu
- Kuninkaan portti (2000) ... Arttu
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jiipee Mikkola

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed