Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 1573 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 
a list of 136 people
created 09 Nov 2016
 
a list of 827 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rajesh Khattar's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Don Singhania
(2006)
Bepannah Harshvardhan Hooda / Harshavardhan Hooda
(2018)
Don 2 Singhania
(2011)
Beyhadh Ashwin Mehrotra
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
  The Producer (TV Series)
 2020 Shukranu
Bhisham
 2019 Chanakya
Ibrahim Qureshi
 2018 Bepannah (TV Series)
Harshvardhan Hooda / Harshavardhan Hooda
- Zoya Plans To Bring Aditya Back (2018) ... Harshvardhan Hooda
- 'Come Back Aditya', Says Zoya (2018) ... Harshvardhan Hooda
- Will Zoya's Wish Come True? (2018) ... Harshvardhan Hooda
- Is Aditya Leaving Zoya Forever ? (2018) ... Harshvardhan Hooda
- Time To Move On ? (2018) ... Harshvardhan Hooda
 2018 Fourplay (TV Series)
Raj Malhotra
- The Climax (2018) ... Raj Malhotra
- Whip It Up Baby (2018) ... Raj Malhotra
- The Break Up (2018) ... Raj Malhotra
- Three Some (2018) ... Raj Malhotra
- Contact Points (2018) ... Raj Malhotra
 2017 Kya Qusoor Hai Amala Ka? (TV Series)
Rishan Malik
 2017 Fais pas ci, fais pas ça (TV Series)
Kumar Sanghvi
- Chapati Chapata (2017) ... Kumar Sanghvi
- Mon Ami Squicky (2017) ... Kumar Sanghvi
 2016-2017 Beyhadh (TV Series)
Ashwin Mehrotra
- Maya Rescues Arjun From Islet (2017) ... Ashwin Mehrotra
- Arjun Beats Ashwin (2016) ... Ashwin Mehrotra
- Rashmi Finds Alliance For Saanjh (2016) ... Ashwin Mehrotra
- Arjun Smears Cake On Maya's Face (2016) ... Ashwin Mehrotra
- Arjun Celebrates Maya's Birthday (2016) ... Ashwin Mehrotra
 2015 Ram'ji'Bhai (Short)
Mr. Bajaj
 2015 Ranviir the Marshal
Rana
 2014/I Action Jackson
Man in the Meeting
 2014 Manjunath
 2014 Caught in the Web (Short)
Dilip
 2014 Gang of Ghosts
Builder Bhuteria
 2013 Race 2
Vikram Thapar
 2012 Khiladi 786
Inspector Jugnu Singh
 2012 Rakhtbeej
 2012 Diary of a Butterfly
Xavier
 2012 Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu
Mr. Shah
 2011 Don 2
Singhania
 2011 Damadamm!
Rajan Mehra
 2011 Hum Tum Shabana
Judge
 2011 Men Will Be Men
Special appearance
 2011 Kaccha Limboo
 2010 Hello Darling
 2010/I Chase
DIG Ranveer Tyagi
 2010 Prince
Sherry
 2009 Radio: Love on Air
Vivan's Boss
 2008 Sharpe (TV Series)
Subedar Pillai
- Sharpe's Peril (2008) ... Subedar Pillai (as Rajesh Khatter)
 2007 Left Right Left (TV Series)
Lala Gehlot / Eagle / 999
- Episode #1.167 (2007) ... Lala Gehlot / Eagle / 999
 2006/I Don
Singhania
 2003 Dudes in the 10th Century
Film Director
 2000 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Pramod
 1999 Sooryavansham
Varun, Heera's second elder brother
 1994-1998 Junoon (TV Series) (1994-1998) / ACP Wahjad Ali (1994-1998)
- Episode #1.509 (1998) ... (1994-1998)
- Episode #1.508 (1998) ... (1994-1998)
- Episode #1.510 (1998) ... (1994-1998)
- Episode #1.505 (1998) ... (1994-1998)
- Episode #1.507 (1998) ... (1994-1998)
 1998 Jiyaala
Karan
 1996 Chhota Sa Ghar
Dinesh Bansal
 1996 Pathjad (TV Series)
 1995/I Aahat (TV Series)
 1993 Aaina
Sunil Bhatnagar
 1992 Nagin Aur Lootere
Inspector Nagesh / Rajnikant (as Rajesh Khatter)
 1989 Phir Wahi Talash (TV Series)
Captain Salim
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of "Akela" in the Hindi dubbed version of The Jungle Book (2016).

Alternate Names:

Rajeesh Kattar | Rajesh Khatter

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actor Ishaan Khattar. See more »

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed