No photo available. Represent Martyn Drake? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,127,464 this week

Martyn Drake (I)

Martyn Drake was born on May 22, 1976 in Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK. He is known for Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (2003). He was previously married to Jennifer Drake. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martyn Drake's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Visual effects | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (42 credits)
 2010 The Wolfman (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2009 Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2008 The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2008 The Color of Magic (TV Mini Series) (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2008 10,000 BC (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2008 Incendiary (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2007 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2007 Fred Claus (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2007 Elizabeth: The Golden Age (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2007 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2007 Sunshine (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2006 Hogfather (TV Movie) (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2006 Curse of the Golden Flower (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2006 Amazing Grace (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2006 Scoop (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2006 Stormbreaker (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2006/III Little Man (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2006 X-Men: The Last Stand (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2006 The Da Vinci Code (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2006 Poseidon (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2005 Corpse Bride (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2005 Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2005 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2005 Batman Begins (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2005 Match Point (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2005 Kingdom of Heaven (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2004 Alexander (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2004 Wimbledon (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2004 Alien vs. Predator (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2004 Around the World in 80 Days (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2004 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2004 Troy (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2004 Ella Enchanted (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2004 Shaun of the Dead (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2003 Big Fish (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2003 Colosseum: Rome's Arena of Death (TV Movie documentary) (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2003 The Medallion (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2003 Calendar Girls (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2003 Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (systems/operations: MPC)
 2002 Die Another Day (systems: MPC - uncredited)
 2002 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (systems: MPC - uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Spouse:

Jennifer Drake  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Interviewed Jane Goldman, the co-writer of the Stardust movie screenplay, for The Friends of English Magic.

Nickname:

Movielad

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed