Sascha Rosemann


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,888 this week
Trailer
14:15 | Trailer
Sascha Rosemann was born on May 19, 1977 in Cottbus, Germany. He is an actor and producer, known for Inhuman, Going Down and Detached (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sascha Rosemann's work have you seen?

Known For

Inhuman Producer
Going Down Writer
Detached Chadh Campbell
(2009)
Bilal Producer

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2018 Elevate
Gunther
 2013 Cavemen
Groom #3
 2012 Chasing Happiness
Sully
 2000-2011 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Frank Weskamp / Frank Westkamp / Notarzt / ...
- Tödliche Falle (2011) ... Frank Weskamp
- Im Fadenkreuz (2011) ... Frank Westkamp
- Schleichender Tod (2007) ... Notarzt
- Gefährliche Fracht (2000) ... Dennis
 2011 To Each His Own (Short)
Henry
 2010 The Wrong Hands
Tony
 2009 Who Are You (Short)
German Man
 2009 Detached
Chadh Campbell
 2007 Timber Falls
Deacon
 2004 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
 2004 Wilsberg (TV Series)
Bernd
- Tod einer Hostess (2004) ... Bernd
 2004 In Enemy Hands
Lars
 1999 Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV Series)
Baerchen
 1994 Cafe Scandal (TV Movie)
Felix
 1991 Reise ohne Wiederkehr (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sascha Joswig | Sascha Joswig-Rosemann

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Hanna Petkoff and Rüdiger Joswig. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed