No photo available. Represent Remee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,913 this week

Remee

Remee was born on November 8, 1974 in Frederiksberg, Denmark as Mikkel Sigvardt. See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's Guide to Tribeca

Find out what's happening at the 2018 Tribeca Film Festival. Check out what's screening, photos from the event, and more.

Get more Tribeca

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Remee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wild Child
Wild Child Soundtrack
(2008)
Dr. Dolittle 2
Dr. Dolittle 2 Soundtrack
(2001)
Nynne
Nynne Music Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
 2016 Formula 1: Ten Sport (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2016 Australian Grand Prix - Qualifying (2016) ... (writer: "Superstar" - uncredited)
 2014 Think Like a Man Too (writer: "Jukebox" - as Mikkel Remme Sigvardt)
 2012 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "Should've Known Better") / (music: "Should've Known Better")
 2011 Kinect Sports: Season Two (Video Game) (courtesy: "Superstar") / (music: "Superstar") / (writer: "Superstar")
 2011 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Adults Only 20 to 1: Sizzling Supermodels (2011) ... (writer: "Superstar" - uncredited)
 2010 X Factor (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.14 (2010) ... (music: "My Dream")
 2009 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.36 (2009) ... (writer: "Keep This Fire Burning")
- Episode #1.33 (2009) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 2008 Wild Child (writer: "If This Is Love" - as Mikkel Sigvardt)
 2008 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "Disappear") / (music: "Disappear")
 2005 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 24: Group 4 (2005) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 2005 Nynne ("Boom") / (producer: "Real Love", "Lykken vender (Nynnes mantra)") / (writer: "Real Love", "Keep this Fire Burning" (Boris Dlugosch & Michi Lange Club Mix), "Lykken vender (Nynnes mantra)", "My Way", "Whoopsie Daisy (Hit'N'Run mix)", "Whoopsie Daisy", "Ain't No Love", "Superstar")
 2005 Murder in Suburbia (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Wedding (2005) ... (writer: "Superstar" - uncredited)
 2004 Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (writer: "Superstar" - as Mikkel Sigvardt)
 2004 New Zealand Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 6 Performance Show: British Invasion (2004) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 2004 Idols! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Liveshow #3 - Top 40 (2004) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 2003 Bagland (lyrics: "Superstar") / (music: "Superstar") / (producer: "Superstar")
 2002 O-Town: O2 - An Exclusive V.I.P. Look (Video documentary short) (writer: "We Fit Together")
 2001 Dr. Dolittle 2 (writer: "We Fit Together")
 2000 Mirakel (lyrics: "Like A Stone") / (music: "Like A Stone")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mikkel 'Remee' Sigvardt | Mikkel Remee Sigvardt

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page