STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 159,943 this week

Roger M. Mayer


Roger M. Mayer is a film producer and Head of Production for Traverse Media. Originally from West Covina, California, he has lived in Colorado Springs, San Francisco, Brooklyn, Chicago and currently resides in Los Angeles. When other children went to church growing up in the 70s, Roger's truck driving movie-junkie father took him to the movies. ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger M. Mayer's work have you seen?

Known For

Antibirth Producer
(2016)
The Rambler Producer
(2013)
The Oregonian Producer
(2011)
Big River Man Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (75 credits)
  The Compound (producer) (announced)
  River (producer) (pre-production)
  The Flow (Documentary) (producer) (filming)
 2019 When the Train Stops (Short) (co-producer) (completed)
 2018 Amigo Skate, Cuba (Documentary) (associate producer) (completed)
 2018 Carbon Canyon (producer) (completed)
 2016 Wonder Valley (executive producer) (completed)
 2019 Darling Nikki (producer)
 2018 Uniform: The Walk (Video short) (producer)
 2017 LaZercism (Short) (producer)
 2017/I Cronus (executive producer)
 2017 The Bang Bang Brokers (producer)
 2017 Sick of it All (producer)
 2016/II Blue Jay (executive producer)
 2016 Officer Downe (line producer)
 2016 American Romance (producer)
 2016 Casual Encounters (producer)
 2016 Antibirth (producer)
 2015 The Shires: State Lines (Video short) (producer)
 2015 Jaco (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2015 The Shires: Friday Night (Video short) (producer)
 2014 Guys with Guns (Short) (producer)
 2014 Alexei: Kingston Blue (Video short) (producer)
 2014 The Principal: Shock to the System (Video short) (producer)
 2014 Theory of a Deadman: Savages (Video short) (producer)
 2014 Motionless in White: Reincarnate (Video short) (producer)
 2014/III Sacrament (Short) (producer)
 2014 Spindrift: Ghost of the West (Documentary) (producer)
 2014 Sandy: Hayah Tabe3ya (Video short) (producer - as Roger Mayer)
 2014 We-inspire: The Ultimate Collaboration Technology (Video short) (producer)
 2014 The Dead Sea (producer)
 2014 The Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger: Animals (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Scar the Martyr: Soul Disintegration (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Matt White: Gimme What You Got (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Carlos Spills the Beans (producer)
 2013 P.O.D.: Beautiful (Video short) (producer)
 2013 9 Full Moons (associate producer)
 2013 John Fogerty: Mystic Highway (Video short) (producer)
 2013 The Sword: Cloak of Feathers (Video short) (producer)
 2013 EVNTLIVE: Live Is Our Way of Life, Make It Yours (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Grooming Giselle (co-producer)
 2013 Big Deal: In Your Car (Video short) (producer)
 2013 The Rambler (producer)
 2012 Jack Dean & Gretchen: 27 (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Super Black Market: I Won't Forget You (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Rose Emanuel: Nothing in Your Pocket (Video short) (producer)
 2011 Been Good to Know Yuh (Short) (associate producer)
 2011 Tuna (Documentary short) (co-producer)
 2011/III Gasp (Short) (producer)
 2011 The Oregonian (producer)
 2010 An American Field Recording: Niners Lose (Video short) (producer)
 2010 Family Prayers (aka Karim & Suha) (Short) (producer)
 2010 Maja (Short) (producer)
 2009 Phlegm! (Short) (producer)
 2009 Removal (Short) (producer)
 2009 Tina Guo: Queen Bee (Video short) (producer)
 2009 Boppin' at the Glue Factory (producer)
 2009 Elevation (3-D) (Short) (producer)
 2009 Anna Stafford: Rouge (Video short) (producer)
 2009 Oil Change (Short) (producer)
 2009 Big River Man (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 Isis Avenue (Documentary short) (consulting producer)
 2008 Audie & the Wolf (producer)
 2007 Personality Crisis (Short) (producer)
 2006 The Sugar on Top (producer)
 2005 Dani and Alice (Short) (co-producer)
 2004/II Dealer (Short) (producer)
 2004 Theatre Usher (Short) (producer)
 2001 Frank & Mary (Short) (producer)
 2000 Thaw (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (24 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Camera operator for Mt. San Antonio college football games (1986-1988), children's television workshop on Southern California public access (1987-1988), and celebrity softball tournaments (2002) See more »


Alternate Names:

Dr. Roger M. Mayer | Roger Michael Mayer | Roger Mayer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Festival Director for Silver Lake Film Festival in Los Angeles (2003 - present). See more »

Nickname:

Rogelio; The Brooklyn Reptyle

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed