Shanu Kumar

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,429 this week
Trailer
2:29 | Trailer
Born on 12 October 2003, Shanu Kumar is an Indian Actor, YouTuber, Blogger, Developer From Purnia, Bihar India. He is Best Known for His Comedy. He started his Journey in 2017 by making short comedy videos on YouTube later he started uploading tech videos. He Wrote many Web Series Script. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shanu Kumar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Drishyam 2 Art Department
(2021)
Chhichhore Hostel Friends
(2019)
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2023 Golmaal 5 (announced)
Rahul
 2023 Tejas (pre-production)
Anshu Rohan
 2023 Ishq Ki Baazi (completed)
Reyansh Friend
  Singham 3
Shreyansh
 2022 Laal Singh Chaddha
Friend
 2022 Heropanti 2
Crew Team
 2022 Jersey
Friend Role
 2022 Gangubai Kathiawadi
Ritwik
 2022 Hridayam
Golu Friend
 2021 Pizza 3
Rahat
 2021 Sita (Short)
Lalan
 2021 Lakshya
Babu
 2021 Tadap
Kito
 2021 Hungama 2
Shanu
 2021 Bihari Babu ka Jalwa (Video short)
Shan
 2020 Laxmii
Side Crew Member
 2020 Valayam
Hacker Team
 2020 World Famous Lover
Rohan
 2020 Jaanu
Krish
 2020 Disco Raja
Rohit
 2020 Shylock
Kim
 2020 Pattas
Suman
 2020 Darbar
Raj's Friend
 2019 Odeya
Chirag
 2019/V Helen
Gaurd's Brother
 2019 Nawab (Short)
Sush
 2019 Pailwaan
Sunil
 2019 Chhichhore
Hostel Friends
 2019 Guna 369
Taxi Driver
 2019 iSmart Shankar
Sumit
 2019 Dear Comrade
Factory Worker
 2019 Jiivi
Ram
 2019/I Game Over
Culpreet
 2019 NGK
Nayan
 2019 Uyare
Kritik
 2019 Majili
Ruth
 2019 Yajamana
Rahul
 2019 Dev
Sourav
 2019 Simba
Tanuj
 2019 Mr. Majnu
Akhil's Brother
 2018 Maari 2
Sushant's Bro
 2018 Sarkar
Prince
 2018 Vada Chennai
Rhoit
 2018 Saamy Square
Chhotu
 2018 Geetha Govindam
Mohit
 2018 Mahanati
Boy in Road
 2018 Kaala
Sanu
 2018 Rajaratha
Side Singer
 2018 Jai Simha
Tejas
 2018/I Sketch
Player
 2016 Aanandam
Rahul's Friend
 2015 Kaisi Yeh Yaariyan (TV Series)
Mohan
- Episode #2.66 (2015) ... Mohan
 2015/III Shivam
Raja
 2014 Heropanti
Friends
 2013 Mickey Virus
Hotel Manager
 2013 Aashiqui 2
Shop Team
 2012 Jaanu
Villian's Crew
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. Shan

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed