Carlos Alcántara (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 201,448 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Carlos Alcántara was born on November 12, 1964 in Lima, Peru. He is an actor and producer, known for Perro Guardián (2014), What the Eye Doesn't See (2003) and Lusers, los amigos no se eligen (2015). He has been married to Jossie Lindley since 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Alcántara's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2014)
What the Eye Doesn't See Martín Chauca
(2003)
¡Asu Mare! 3 Cachin
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2021 El refugio
Antonio Rojas
 2021 The House of Snails
Padre Benito
 2019 Dedicada A Mi Ex
Nestor
 2018 ¡Asu Mare! 3
Cachin
 2018 El gran León
Leon Godoy
 2016 Siete semillas
Ignacio
 2015 ¡Asu Mare! 2
Carlos Alcántara
 2014 Perro Guardián
Perro
 2014 A los 40
Luis Miguel Corrales
 2010 Broders (TV Series)
Charlie
 2006 Lobos de mar (TV Series)
Leonardo Oviedo
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Leonardo Oviedo
 2006 La gran sangre (TV Series)
Dragón
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Dragón
 2004 Doble juego
Miguelón
 2003 Carita de Atún (TV Series)
Ángel
- Episode #1.53 (2003) ... Ángel
- Episode #1.52 (2003) ... Ángel
- Episode #1.51 (2003) ... Ángel
- Episode #1.50 (2003) ... Ángel
- Episode #1.49 (2003) ... Ángel
 2003 Polvo enamorado
Hernando
 2003 What the Eye Doesn't See
Martín Chauca
 2001 Cazando a un millonario (TV Series)
Nero
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Nero
 2000 Pobre diabla (TV Series)
Ramón Pedraza
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Ramón Pedraza
 1998 Cosas del amor (TV Series)
Tomassi
- Cosas del amor (1998) ... Tomassi
 1997 Pataclaun (TV Series)
Machín
 1996 Obsesión (TV Series)
Samuel Iturrino
- Episode #1.160 (1996) ... Samuel Iturrino
- Episode #1.159 (1996) ... Samuel Iturrino
- Episode #1.158 (1996) ... Samuel Iturrino
- Episode #1.157 (1996) ... Samuel Iturrino
- Episode #1.156 (1996) ... Samuel Iturrino
 1991 Mala mujer (TV Series)
 1989 El hombre que debe morir (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)

Spouse:

Jossie Lindley  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Cachín See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed