STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,873 this week

Wellesley Wild


Wellesley Wild was born on April 27, 1972 in Waterbury, Connecticut, USA as Henry Wellesley Wild. He is a producer and writer, known for A Million Ways to Die in the West (2014), Ted 2 (2015) and Ted (2012). See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting (S9, Ep2)
Thu, Sep 24 10:30 PM PDT on KDOC (010)
Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting (S9, Ep2)
Thu, Sep 24 10:30 PM PDT on KDOCDT (710)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 05 Jul 2019
 
a list of 20 people
created 15 Jun 2017
 
list image
a list of 170 people
created 14 Jul 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 29 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wellesley Wild's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Ted 2 Producer
(2015)
Ted Writer
(2012)
Family Guy Producer
(2005-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2020 Animaniacs (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2017 The Orville (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Mad Idolatry (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- New Dimensions (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Firestorm (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Cupid's Dagger (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Into the Fold (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
  Family Guy (TV Series) (executive producer - 55 episodes, 2011 - 2015) (supervising producer - 42 episodes, 2006 - 2009) (co-executive producer - 41 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (co-producer - 22 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (consulting producer - 20 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (producer - 13 episodes, 2006)
- Three Directors (2017) ... (consulting producer)
- Follow the Money (2017) ... (consulting producer)
- Foxx in the Men House (2017) ... (consulting producer)
- A House Full of Peters (2017) ... (consulting producer)
- Dearly Deported (2017) ... (consulting producer)
 2015 Ted 2 (executive producer)
 2013-2014 Dads (TV Series) (executive producer - 19 episodes)
- Jerk in a Box (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Have a Heart... Attack! (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Enemies of Bill (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Warner's Got It Made (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Baby Face (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2014 A Million Ways to Die in the West (executive producer)
 2007 Family Guy 100th Episode Special (TV Short) (supervising producer)
 2005 Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (Video) (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wellesly Wilde
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed