STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,559 this week

Beatriz Luengo


Beatriz Luengo was born on December 23, 1982 in Madrid, Spain. She is an actress and composer, known for Un paso adelante (2002), The Fate of the Furious (2017) and Tu cara me suena (2011). She has been married to Yotuel Romero since 2009. They have one child. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 143 people
created 07 Oct 2011
 
a list of 110 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 93 people
created 22 Feb 2017
 
a list of 130 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beatriz Luengo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Un paso adelante Lola Fernández
(2002-2005)
(2017)
Tu cara me suena Self - Contestant / Self - Guest
(2016-2021)
El comisario Actress
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2021 Rebelde (Video short)
 2018 Paquita Salas (TV Series)
Beatriz
- El último torrezno de Tarazona (2018) ... Beatriz
 2014 Suerte (Video short)
 2013 Dyland & Lenny feat. Pitbull, Beatriz Luengo: Sin Ti (Music Video)
Beatriz Luengo
 2011 Platos Rotos (Video short)
 2009 Dime (Video short)
 2009 La hora de José Mota (TV Series)
 2008 En medio de la nada (Video short)
Singer
 2002-2005 Un paso adelante (TV Series)
Lola Fernández
- Hombre al agua (2005) ... Lola Fernández
- La letra pequeña (2005) ... Lola Fernández
- ¡Que viene el loco! (2005) ... Lola Fernández
- Cochino jabalí (2005) ... Lola Fernández
- Aún nos queda la tele (2005) ... Lola Fernández
 2001 Pasión adolescente (TV Movie)
Mónica
 2001 Robles, investigador (TV Series)
- Caso perdido (2001)
 2001 El comisario (TV Series)
- Lazos familiares (2001)
- Bisturí (2001)
 2000 Policías, en el corazón de la calle (TV Series)
Toñi
- Caerá la espada sin filo (2000) ... Toñi
 2000 Periodistas (TV Series)
Candela
- Me lo han dicho tus akais (2000) ... Candela
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Dyland & Lenny: "Sin Ti"

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

UPA Dance

Spouse:

Yotuel Romero  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Luengo owns a dance school in her native Madrid, The Beatriz Luengo School, where alumni are taught modern dance, classical dance and Spanish dance. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed