STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,686 this week

Ruth Langsford


Ruth Langsford was born on March 17, 1960 in Singapore. She is an actress, known for Lemon La Vida Loca (2012), Fisherman's Friends (2019) and Annually Retentive (2006). She has been married to Eamonn Holmes since June 26, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in Singapore

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 24 people
created 30 Jun 2020
 
a list of 266 people
created 12 Dec 2012
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 5277 people
created 06 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruth Langsford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Lemon La Vida Loca Ruth Langsford
(2012-2013)
Fisherman's Friends Ruth Langsford
(2019)
Annually Retentive Ruth Langsford
(2007)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2021 Saturday Knight Takeaway (TV Movie)
Fireman
 2019 Fisherman's Friends
Ruth Langsford
 2015 The Keith Lemon Sketch Show (TV Series)
Ruth Langsford
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Ruth Langsford
 2012-2013 Lemon La Vida Loca (TV Series)
Ruth Langsford
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Ruth Langsford
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Ruth Langsford
 2007 Annually Retentive (TV Series)
Ruth Langsford
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... Ruth Langsford
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Clarivu vision correction See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Ruth Langford

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Eamonn Holmes  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In March 2002, she gave birth to a baby boy named Jack Alex. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed